UP-FM Playlist: Difference between revisions
Mmsaunders (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mmsaunders (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="0" | {| class="wikitable" border="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor="#800517" | '''Band''' | ! bgcolor="#800517" | '''Band''' | ||
| Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2box3]] | |||
| '''Family Ties''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Hilom''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 30: | ||
| bgcolor="" | | | bgcolor="" | | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''21 Questions''' | | bgcolor="" | '''21 Questions''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 46: | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[AJ Tablado/Bernie Ann]] | | bgcolor="" | [[AJ Tablado/Bernie Ann]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Ang Isang Katulad Mo''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Ang Isang Katulad Mo''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[Alamid]] | | bgcolor="" | [[Alamid]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Ating Bayani''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Ating Bayani''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 58: | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[All We Wanted]] | | bgcolor="" | [[All We Wanted]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Free Fall (With Nothing to Lose)''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Free Fall (With Nothing to Lose)''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Amongst Wolves]] | |||
| '''Deny The Emperors''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[Amor Patrio]] | | bgcolor="" | [[Amor Patrio]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Canto Patriotico de Maria Clara''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Canto Patriotico de Maria Clara''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | | | bgcolor="" | | ||
| '''Awit ng Barkada''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 219: | Line 166: | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[April Boy Regino/ Jc]] | | bgcolor="" | [[April Boy Regino/ Jc]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Di na Ako Iibig Pang Muli''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Di na Ako Iibig Pang Muli''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Arcangelo Corelli]] | |||
| '''Adagio''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Allegro''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Allegro''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[Armas]] | | bgcolor="" | [[Armas]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Manggagawang Pangkulutura''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Manggagawang Pangkulutura''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 239: | Line 194: | ||
| bgcolor="" | | | bgcolor="" | | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Monumento''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Monumento''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 259: | Line 202: | ||
| bgcolor="" | | | bgcolor="" | | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Kamay''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Kamay''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 317: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[ | | bgcolor="" | [[Bayang Barrios]] | ||
| | | '''Bagong Umaga''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Dahong Laya''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Dali Na, Day''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Guro''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| '''Harinawa''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | '''Lukso, Sigaw, Bitaw (Angee's Mix''') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| '''Mapayapang Mundo''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| bgcolor="" | ''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Nag-iisang Mundo''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Nangangalahati''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Ngansiba''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 389: | Line 340: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cathy Go]] | |||
| '''Alon''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | '''Atin Lang Ito''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Ayaw na Kung Ayaw''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Bangungot''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| '''Cupid''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Find My Way To You''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | '''Hanggang Ngayon''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Let Me Put My Arms Around You''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| '''Ngayong Gabi''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| '''Sana Bumalik''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | '''Start Kissing''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''This Circle''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | | | bgcolor="" | [[Cattski]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | ''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Gap''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | | | bgcolor="" | [[Cee Lo Green]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | ''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Forget You''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[Cerumentric]] | | bgcolor="" | [[Cerumentric]] | ||
| Line 459: | Line 418: | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[Chad Kroeger/ Josey Scott]] | | bgcolor="" | [[Chad Kroeger/ Josey Scott]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Hero''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Hero''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 517: | Line 456: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Climate Action Now! Tik Tok Pilipinas Advocacy Kit]] | |||
| | | '''Nagbabagong Klima, Nagbabagong Mundo''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Earth Dance''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Ecological Imbalance''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Daing ng Kalikasan''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Climate Change Causes Disasters''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Delubyo''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Climate Change Affects Humans- Human Health''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| '''Luha''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Climate Change Affects Humans- Livelihood and Food Security''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Isang Iglap''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Climate Change Affects Humans- Women and Children''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| '''Another Stranger (The Calling)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| '''Climate Change is the Number One Threat to Overcoming Poverty''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Tick Tock''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Global Demand and Climate Justice''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| '''Umuulan sa Tag-Araw, Umaaraw sa Tag- Ulan''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | '''Depensa and the People's Survival Fund''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Nag-Iisang Mundo''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| '''There is Hope''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Kumapit Ka Tuwing Lunes''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | | | bgcolor="" | [[Dalandan Soda]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | ''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Bukas''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | | | bgcolor="" | | ||
| bgcolor="" | ''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Imposible''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 599: | Line 550: | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[D-Coyand RP]] | | bgcolor="" | [[D-Coyand RP]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Igalaw Mo Lang''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Igalaw Mo Lang''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 615: | Line 562: | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[Dem Franchize Boyz]] | | bgcolor="" | [[Dem Franchize Boyz]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Learn With It Rock With It''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Learn With It Rock With It''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[Depeche Mode]] | | bgcolor="" | [[Depeche Mode]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Wrong''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Wrong''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 755: | Line 686: | ||
| bgcolor="" | | | bgcolor="" | | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''With a Smile''' | | bgcolor="" | '''With a Smile''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 771: | Line 694: | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[Ethnic Faces]] | | bgcolor="" | [[Ethnic Faces]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Brutal Scar''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Brutal Scar''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 883: | Line 802: | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[Freesyle/ Lani Misalucha/ Zsazsa Padilla]] | | bgcolor="" | [[Freesyle/ Lani Misalucha/ Zsazsa Padilla]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''My Love''' | | bgcolor="" | '''My Love''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Game Theory]] | |||
| '''Game Over''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 899: | Line 822: | ||
| bgcolor="" | | | bgcolor="" | | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Can't We Just Stop and Talk A While (with Kyla)''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Can't We Just Stop and Talk A While (with Kyla)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[Gretta]] | | bgcolor="" | [[Gretta]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Trash Talk''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Trash Talk''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 927: | Line 842: | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[Hanson]] | | bgcolor="" | [[Hanson]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Deeper''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Deeper''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hatchobanko]] | |||
| '''Eternal Abyss'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 937: | Line 856: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[ | | [[Idioms and Dispositions]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | ''' | | '''Faintlight Dreams''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="" | [[Illusion of Silence]] | |||
| bgcolor="" | '''Bewilder''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="" | | |||
| bgcolor="" | '''Independence''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | | | bgcolor="" | | ||
| bgcolor="" | ''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Stoned''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ilusyon]] | |||
| | | '''Ang Gusto N'yang Maging''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| '''Araw ay Ngingiti''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| '''Asong Ulol''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | '''Awit sa Kapayapaan''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Bayani Ka''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''`Di Pangkaraniwan''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Ilusyon''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| '''Kung Laging Ganyan''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| '''Laya''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | '''Maniwala Ka''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | '''Mapanganib''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| '''Pamana''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Inday Bote]] | ||
| | | '''When the Night Falls''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeebus]] | |||
| '''Maton (At Heart)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,009: | Line 940: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joop]] | |||
| '''Martians''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jubbakill]] | |||
| '''Bleed Your Eyes Open''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,045: | Line 976: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[ | | bgcolor="" | [[Marc Velasco]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | ''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Iisa''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Maria Clara]] | |||
| '''Bata Pa Tayo''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Mr. Manyackis''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Out There''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Paalam Na''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Pilipinas''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mark Tan]] | |||
| '''Ulysses''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,063: | Line 1,010: | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[Mig Ayesa]] | | bgcolor="" | [[Mig Ayesa]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Eddie Song''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Eddie Song''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Migi de Belen]] | |||
| '''July Rain''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mga Bagong Kwento, Mga Bagong Himig]] | |||
| '''Awit sa Kapayapaan''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Batang Marcelo''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Binhi''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Dumarami, Naghihirap''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Hanggang Kailan Ganito''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Hoy Sister!''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Ibubulong Ko sa Hangin''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Ikaw ay Babae''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Kamulatan''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Kapirasong Paraiso''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Kuryente''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Malaya Kami''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Musmos''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Paglaya''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Pagpapasya''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Patapon''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Positibo''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Riot''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Si Bong''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Trabaho''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,115: | Line 1,146: | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[Nerd Rag]] | | bgcolor="" | [[Nerd Rag]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Ang Ina Ninyo''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Ang Ina Ninyo''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,163: | Line 1,190: | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[Quarashi]] | | bgcolor="" | [[Quarashi]] | ||
| bgcolor="" | '''Stick 'Em Up (Clean Version)''' | | bgcolor="" | '''Stick 'Em Up (Clean Version)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,173: | Line 1,196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron and Kiyo Outstanding]] | |||
| '''(You're My) Summertime''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,193: | Line 1,208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Strands of Autumn]] | ||
| '''Their Noble Justice''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,253: | Line 1,236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Squibs]] | |||
| | | '''Indie Musician''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="" | [[Trial And Error]] | | bgcolor="" | [[Trial And Error]] | ||
| Line 1,277: | Line 1,260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wanwurd]] | |||
| '''Are We''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:19, 13 July 2012
Songs in Shuffle
Local Artists
SEARCH BY UP-FM Musicians
| Band | Title |
|---|---|
| 2box3 | Family Ties |
| Hilom | |
| 50 Cent | Ayo Technology |
| Get Up | |
| 21 Questions | |
| Agnes | Release Me |
| Agot Isidro | Hanggang Kailan |
| Ahmir | Come Back |
| AJ Tablado/Bernie Ann | Ang Isang Katulad Mo |
| Alamid | Ating Bayani |
| Aljur Abrenica | Sayang. Sayang |
| All We Wanted | Free Fall (With Nothing to Lose) |
| Amongst Wolves | Deny The Emperors |
| Amor Patrio | Canto Patriotico de Maria Clara |
| Anak Bayan | Pagbabalik ng Kuwago |
| Ang Bandang Shirley | Patintero |
| Sa Madaling Salita | |
| Angulo | Drowning In My Sleep |
| Grey | |
| Lost in Translation | |
| This Year | |
| Tranquility Becomes Her | |
| Ang Grupong Pendong | Batingaw |
| Anton and the Salvadors | Astudillo |
| APO Hiking Society | American Junk |
| Awit ng Barkada | |
| Batang-Bata Ka Pa | |
| Bawat Bata | |
| Blue Jeans | |
| Ewan | |
| Handog ng Pilipino sa Mundo | |
| Kaibigan | |
| Pag-ibig | |
| Pagsubok | |
| Pumapatak ang Ulan | |
| Tuyo NangDamdamin | |
| Wala Nang Hahanapin Pa | |
| When I Met You | |
| April Boy Regino/ Jc | Di na Ako Iibig Pang Muli |
| Arcangelo Corelli | Adagio |
| Allegro | |
| Allegro | |
| Armas | Manggagawang Pangkulutura |
| Asin | Gising Kaibigan |
| Masdan Mo | |
| Monumento | |
| Aurora | Iwas |
| Kamay | |
| Bai Merano | Avaia |
| I'm not Him | |
| Not Goodbye | |
| Stoned | |
| Balahibumpooza | Time Space Warp |
| Bamboo | Bagong Sigaw |
| Hallelujah | |
| Hudas | |
| Last Day on a Cruise Ship | |
| Muli | |
| Probinsyana | |
| Barbie Almalbis | Dahilan |
| Barbie's Cradle | Tabing Ilog |
| Bayang Barrios | Bagong Umaga |
| Dahong Laya | |
| Dali Na, Day | |
| Guro | |
| Harinawa | |
| Lukso, Sigaw, Bitaw (Angee's Mix) | |
| Mapayapang Mundo | |
| Nag-iisang Mundo | |
| Nangangalahati | |
| Ngansiba | |
| Bugoy Drilon | Kung Pwede Lang Sana |
| Pagkat Mahal Kita | |
| Buklod | Maynila |
| B. Cervantes & Alikabok | Emotero |
| Callalily | Nananaginip |
| Susundan | |
| Cambio | Call Center |
| Camerata | Fly Me To The Moon |
| Spain | |
| Summertime | |
| Take The A Train | |
| Cathy Go | Alon |
| Atin Lang Ito | |
| Ayaw na Kung Ayaw | |
| Bangungot | |
| Cupid | |
| Find My Way To You | |
| Hanggang Ngayon | |
| Let Me Put My Arms Around You | |
| Ngayong Gabi | |
| Sana Bumalik | |
| Start Kissing | |
| This Circle | |
| Cattski | Gap |
| Cee Lo Green | Forget You |
| Cerumentric | Bleeding into My Dreams |
| Faiure of the Moment | |
| Reality Rock | |
| Synthrock | |
| The Colder it Gets | |
| Chad Kroeger/ Josey Scott | Hero |
| Chicosci | 7 Black Roses (To Sleep) |
| Diamond Shotgun | |
| Chingy | Dem Jeans |
| Christian Bautista | Fixing A Broken Heart |
| Got to Believe in Magic | |
| I Remember the Girl | |
| Invicible | |
| More Than You'll Ever Know | |
| Captured (With Sitti) | |
| Climate Action Now! Tik Tok Pilipinas Advocacy Kit | Nagbabagong Klima, Nagbabagong Mundo |
| Earth Dance | |
| Ecological Imbalance | |
| Daing ng Kalikasan | |
| Climate Change Causes Disasters | |
| Delubyo | |
| Climate Change Affects Humans- Human Health | |
| Luha | |
| Climate Change Affects Humans- Livelihood and Food Security | |
| Isang Iglap | |
| Climate Change Affects Humans- Women and Children | |
| Another Stranger (The Calling) | |
| Climate Change is the Number One Threat to Overcoming Poverty | |
| Tick Tock | |
| Global Demand and Climate Justice | |
| Umuulan sa Tag-Araw, Umaaraw sa Tag- Ulan | |
| Depensa and the People's Survival Fund | |
| Nag-Iisang Mundo | |
| There is Hope | |
| Kumapit Ka Tuwing Lunes | |
| Dalandan Soda | Bukas |
| Imposible | |
| Datu's Tribe | Sarsa Platoon |
| D-Coyand RP | Igalaw Mo Lang |
| Death Threat/ Ely Buendia/ Francis M. | Private Diane |
| Delta Goodrem | Out of the Blue |
| Dem Franchize Boyz | Learn With It Rock With It |
| Depeche Mode | Wrong |
| Dicta License | Alay sa mga Nagkamalay Noong Dekada Nobenta |
| Ang Ating Araw | |
| Burning the Streets of Love and Hate | |
| Over the Edge | |
| Smoke Under the Table | |
| Diwa De Leon | Fine Day |
| Stormy Night | |
| That's All | |
| Duncan Ramos | Fly With Me |
| Duran Duran | What Happens Tomorrow |
| East Romance | Quartet Phoenix |
| Ebe Dancel | Paalam Kahapon |
| Ed Sheeran | Lego House |
| Embrace | Gravity |
| Eraserheads | Alapaap |
| Ang Huling El Bimbo | |
| Blue Jeans (Live) | |
| Hey, Jay | |
| Ligaya | |
| Light Years | |
| Magasin | |
| Maling Akala | |
| Overdrive | |
| Para sa Masa | |
| Pare ko | |
| Spolarium | |
| Suntok sa Buwan | |
| Toyang | |
| Tuwing Umuulan at Kapiling Ka | |
| With a Smile | |
| Estancia | Breakout |
| Ethnic Faces | Brutal Scar |
| Ever We Fall | Youth Like Tigers |
| Fight Monday | Digmaan |
| Metropolis Light Speed | |
| Fin | Like Never Before, I end up Biting the Bullet |
| White Blank Surface | |
| Florante | Ako'y Pinoy |
| Footlong | Kaya Yan |
| Francis Magalona | 1986 |
| Bading ang Dating | |
| Cold Summer Nights | |
| Girl Be Mine | |
| Ito ang Gusto Ko | |
| Kabataan Para sa Kinabukasan | |
| Kaleidoscope World | |
| Mga Kababayan | |
| Mga Praning | |
| Nilamon ng Sistema | |
| Pambihira Ka Pinoy | |
| Tayo'y mga Pinoy | |
| Watawat | |
| Franco | Castaway |
| For My Dearly Departed | |
| This Gathering | |
| Franz Ferdinand | Do You Want To |
| Freddie Aguilar | Problema |
| Freestyle | This Time |
| Freesyle/ Lani Misalucha/ Zsazsa Padilla | My Love |
| Game Theory | Game Over |
| Gary Granada | Natutunan sa Buhay |
| Sambayanan | |
| Gary Valenciano | Tayong Dalawa |
| Can't We Just Stop and Talk A While (with Kyla) | |
| Gretta | Trash Talk |
| Gym Class Heroes/ Neon Hitch | Ass Back Home |
| Hale | Harinawa |
| Sandali na Lang | |
| Hanson | Deeper |
| Hatchobanko | 'Eternal Abyss |
| Heber Bartolome | Balimbing |
| Buhay Pinoy | |
| Idioms and Dispositions | Faintlight Dreams |
| Illusion of Silence | Bewilder |
| Independence | |
| Stoned | |
| Ilusyon | Ang Gusto N'yang Maging |
| Araw ay Ngingiti | |
| Asong Ulol | |
| Awit sa Kapayapaan | |
| Bayani Ka | |
| `Di Pangkaraniwan | |
| Ilusyon | |
| Kung Laging Ganyan | |
| Laya | |
| Maniwala Ka | |
| Mapanganib | |
| Pamana | |
| Inday Bote | When the Night Falls |
| Jeebus | Maton (At Heart) |
| Joey Ayala | Karaniwang Tao |
| Walang Hanggang Paalam | |
| Walang Ibang Sadya | |
| Joop | Martians |
| Jubbakill | Bleed Your Eyes Open |
| Kaya Green Band | Araw ng Kalayaan |
| Bayani | |
| Child of Light | |
| Harmony | |
| Ozone Fix | |
| Kjwan | Moving |
| Korn | Thoughtless |
| Marc Velasco | Iisa |
| Maria Clara | Bata Pa Tayo |
| Mr. Manyackis | |
| Out There | |
| Paalam Na | |
| Pilipinas | |
| Mark Tan | Ulysses |
| Martin Nievera | Each Day With You |
| Mig Ayesa | Eddie Song |
| Migi de Belen | July Rain |
| Mga Bagong Kwento, Mga Bagong Himig | Awit sa Kapayapaan |
| Batang Marcelo | |
| Binhi | |
| Dumarami, Naghihirap | |
| Hanggang Kailan Ganito | |
| Hoy Sister! | |
| Ibubulong Ko sa Hangin | |
| Ikaw ay Babae | |
| Kamulatan | |
| Kapirasong Paraiso | |
| Kuryente | |
| Malaya Kami | |
| Musmos | |
| Paglaya | |
| Pagpapasya | |
| Patapon | |
| Positibo | |
| Riot | |
| Si Bong | |
| Trabaho | |
| Never the Stranger | Moving Closer |
| Njel de Mesa | 2 Minutes |
| Crash | |
| CTL+ALT+DEL | |
| Fingers in My Ears | |
| GGS | |
| Good Night | |
| How Was It Always | |
| Maybe We Are Fool | |
| Not One Man | |
| Oh Nevermind | |
| Noel Cabangon | Binibini |
| Nerd Rag | Ang Ina Ninyo |
| Who Put The Weight of the World on my Shoulders | |
| Phantom Planet | California |
| Plagpul | Boy Tigas |
| Hudas | |
| Nagmamahal | |
| Relativiti | |
| Project Tempo | Shout |
| Pulsera | Freeware |
| Lethe | |
| Praying for Estella | A Letter, A Friend |
| Quarashi | Stick 'Em Up (Clean Version) |
| Ricky Martin/ Fat Joe/ Amerie | I Don't Care |
| Ron and Kiyo Outstanding | (You're My) Summertime |
| Sharon Cuneta | High School Life |
| Silk | Bakit Ngayon Ka Lang |
| Strands of Autumn | Their Noble Justice |
| Tapati | May Mga Lalake |
| Paraisong Kwadrado | |
| Puno ng Pagmamahal | |
| The 411/ Ghostface Killah | On My Knees |
| The After-School Special | So Close to Home |
| The Offspring | Next To You |
| The Squibs | Indie Musician |
| Trial And Error | Relationshit |
| Why | |
| Triangle Trauma | Echo |
| Kunyari | |
| VST and Co. | Awitin Mo at Isasayaw Ko |
| Wanwurd | Are We |
| X-ecutioners | Play That Beat |
Assorted
- assorted tracks from major labels donated to DZUP
- OPM from DZUP's "Kayumangging Kanta Klasiks"
- assorted tracks from DZUP's "TUTI--Tunog at Tinig"
See Also
- UP-FM
- DILC:UP-FM Admin (DILC restricted access)