UP-FM Playlist: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Mmsaunders (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! title | ! title | ||
! | ! Listen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Like Never Before, I end up Biting the Bullet - [[Fin]] | | '''Free Fall (With Nothing to Lose) - [[All We Wanted]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Astudillo''' - [[Anton and the Salvadors]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Stoned''' - [[Bai Merano]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Avaya''' - [[Bai Merano]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''I'm not Him''' - [[Bai Merano]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Emotero''' - [[B. Cervantes & Alikabok]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fly Me To The Moon''' - [[Camerata]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Spain''' - [[Camerata]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Summertime''' - [[Camerata]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Take The A Train''' - [[Camerata]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''That's All''' - [[Diwa De Leon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Stormy Night''' - [[Diwa De Leon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fine Day''' - [[Diwa De Leon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''White Blank Surface''' - [[Fin]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Like Never Before, I end up Biting the Bullet - [[Fin]] | |||
| <mp3>Fin - Like never Before, I End up biting the bullet,.mp3</mp3> | | <mp3>Fin - Like never Before, I End up biting the bullet,.mp3</mp3> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Trash Talk''' - [[Gretta]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Walang Hanggang Paalam''' - [[Joey Ayala]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Karaniwang Tao''' - [[Joey Ayala]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''' Walang Ibang Sadya''' - [[Joey Ayala]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Ang Ina Ninyo''' - [[Nerd Rag]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''So Close to Home''' - [[The After-School Special]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Araw ng Kalayaan''' - [[Kaya Green Band]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Child of Light''' - [[Kaya Green Band]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| '''Harmony''' - [[Kaya Green Band]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bayani''' - [[Kaya Green Band]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ozone Fix''' - [[Kaya Green Band]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Lethe''' - [[Pulsera]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Freeware''' - [[Pulsera]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''A Letter, A Friend''' - [[Praying for Estella]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''May Mga Lalake''' - [[Tapati]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Paraisong Kwadrado''' - [[Tapati]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Puno ng Pagmamahal''' - [[Tapati]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Relationshit''' - [[Trial and Error]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Why''' - [[Trial and Error]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Echo''' - [[Triangle Trauma]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Kunyari''' - [[Triangle Trauma]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /><br /> | <br /><br /> | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 27 June 2012
Songs in Shuffle
Local Artists
| title | Listen |
|---|---|
| Free Fall (With Nothing to Lose) - All We Wanted | |
| Astudillo - Anton and the Salvadors | |
| Stoned - Bai Merano | |
| Avaya - Bai Merano | |
| I'm not Him - Bai Merano | |
| Emotero - B. Cervantes & Alikabok | |
| Fly Me To The Moon - Camerata | |
| Spain - Camerata | |
| Summertime - Camerata | |
| Take The A Train - Camerata | |
| That's All - Diwa De Leon | |
| Stormy Night - Diwa De Leon | |
| Fine Day - Diwa De Leon | |
| White Blank Surface - Fin | |
| Like Never Before, I end up Biting the Bullet - Fin | <mp3>Fin - Like never Before, I End up biting the bullet,.mp3</mp3> |
| Trash Talk - Gretta | |
| Walang Hanggang Paalam - Joey Ayala | |
| Karaniwang Tao - Joey Ayala | |
| Walang Ibang Sadya - Joey Ayala | |
| Ang Ina Ninyo - Nerd Rag | |
| So Close to Home - The After-School Special | |
| Araw ng Kalayaan - Kaya Green Band | |
| Child of Light - Kaya Green Band | |
| Harmony - Kaya Green Band | |
| Bayani - Kaya Green Band | |
| Ozone Fix - Kaya Green Band | |
| Lethe - Pulsera | |
| Freeware - Pulsera | |
| A Letter, A Friend - Praying for Estella | |
| May Mga Lalake - Tapati | |
| Paraisong Kwadrado - Tapati | |
| Puno ng Pagmamahal - Tapati | |
| Relationshit - Trial and Error | |
| Why - Trial and Error | |
| Echo - Triangle Trauma | |
| Kunyari - Triangle Trauma |
Assorted
- assorted tracks from major labels donated to DZUP
- OPM from DZUP's "Kayumangging Kanta Klasiks"
- assorted tracks from DZUP's "TUTI--Tunog at Tinig"
See Also
- UP-FM
- DILC:UP-FM Admin (DILC restricted access)