Go Teacher Go 2023 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|<strong>Ralph Robles,</strong><br><i>NISMED</i> | |<strong>Ralph Robles,</strong><br><i>NISMED</i> | ||
|- | |||
|May 11, 2023 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d0/GTG_MAY_11_2023.mp3 Storyline Approach in Teaching Photosynthesis]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Rodolfo S. Treyes, PhD</strong><br><i></i> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 12 May 2023
Go Teacher Go 2023 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 26, 2023 | Citizen Science as an Alternative Method of Developing Mathematical Thinking | Abigail Gonzales, Science Education Associate II, UP NISMED |
| February 9, 2023 | Are you a Mathematics Person? | Allan Canonigo, Ph.D., High School Mathematics Group UP NISMED |
| February 23, 2023 | The Power of Teacher Positioning:Transforming Mathematics Classroom | Allan Canonigo, Ph.D., High School Mathematics Group UP NISMED |
| March 9, 2023 | Pang-araw araw at siyentipikong pagkaunawa sa mga konsepto ng matematika: Ano'ng papel nito sa epektibong pagtuturo? |
Dr. Erlina Ronda Discussant Ms. Abigail Gonzales Co-discussant |
| March 23, 2023 | Pagkaunawa sa Matematika Bilang Diskurso: Ang Implikasyon Nito sa Pagtuturo at mga Aralin | Erlina R. Ronda, PhD, Discussant Abigail B. Gonzales, Co-discussants |
| April 13, 2023 | Analogy Yarn? | Rolando M. Tan, Elementary School Science Group, UP NISMED |
| April 27, 2023 | Factoring Quadratic Polynomials using Algebra Tiles | Ralph Robles, NISMED |
| May 11, 2023 | Storyline Approach in Teaching Photosynthesis | Rodolfo S. Treyes, PhD |