Go Teacher Go 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions

From Iskomunidad
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:


|January 12, 2017
|January 12, 2017
|http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3c/GTG_JANUARY_12%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3c/GTG_JANUARY_12%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 61: Line 61:
|March 2, 2017
|March 2, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cf/GTG_MARCH_02_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cf/GTG_MARCH_02_2017.mp3]
|
|Challenges in Teaching Senior HIgh School
|
|Ms. Ana Jamille A. Restubog,<br><i> Teacher, San Francisco High School, Quezon City</i>


|-
|-
Line 68: Line 68:
|March 9, 2017
|March 9, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fd/GTG_MARCH_09_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fd/GTG_MARCH_09_2017.mp3]
|
|Chemistry Education for Peaceful Life: Nerve Agents
|
|Garry D. Galvez and Erlinda D. Hugo


|-
|-
Line 96: Line 96:
|April 6, 2017
|April 6, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5e/GTG_APRIL_6%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5e/GTG_APRIL_6%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|-
|April 13, 2017
|
|
|
|
|
Line 109: Line 102:


|April 20, 2017
|April 20, 2017
|
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7e/GTG_APRIL_20%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 116: Line 109:


|April 27, 2017
|April 27, 2017
|
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/94/GTG_APRIL_27%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|Ikaw at ang Landscape
|
|LArch. Nappy Navarra, <br><i>Director Research Program UP College Of Architecture</i>


|-
|-


|May 4, 2017
|May 4, 2017
|
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/91/GTG_MAY_4%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 130: Line 123:


|May 11, 2017
|May 11, 2017
|
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/13/GTG_MAY_11%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|Cross-Border Experience Between Philippines and Malaysia
|
|Lady Angela M. Rocena,<br><i>UPIS Instructor</i>


|-
|-


|May 18, 2017
|May 18, 2017
|
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b2/GTG_MAY_18%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|Learnings from Japanese Textbooks
|
|Dr. Aida I. Yap, <i>Math Education Specialist and Chair of Elementary Mathematics Workgroup, UP NISMED</i><br> Mr. Guillermo Bautista Jr, <i>Math Education Specialist , High School Mathematics Workgroup</i>


|-
|-


|May 25, 2017
|May 25, 2017
|
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/88/GTG_MAY_25%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 14:26, 7 July 2017

Go Teacher Go 2017 Episodes

Date Episode Title Episode Topic Guest/s
January 5, 2017 [1]
January 12, 2017 [2]
January 19, 2017 [3]
January 26, 2017 [4]
February 2, 2017 [5]
Fabruary 9, 2017 [6]
February 16, 2017 [7]
March 2, 2017 [8] Challenges in Teaching Senior HIgh School Ms. Ana Jamille A. Restubog,
Teacher, San Francisco High School, Quezon City
March 9, 2017 [9] Chemistry Education for Peaceful Life: Nerve Agents Garry D. Galvez and Erlinda D. Hugo
March 16, 2017 [10]
March 23, 2017 [11]
March 30, 2017 [12]
April 6, 2017 [13]
April 20, 2017 [14]
April 27, 2017 [15] Ikaw at ang Landscape LArch. Nappy Navarra,
Director Research Program UP College Of Architecture
May 4, 2017 [16]
May 11, 2017 [17] Cross-Border Experience Between Philippines and Malaysia Lady Angela M. Rocena,
UPIS Instructor
May 18, 2017 [18] Learnings from Japanese Textbooks Dr. Aida I. Yap, Math Education Specialist and Chair of Elementary Mathematics Workgroup, UP NISMED
Mr. Guillermo Bautista Jr, Math Education Specialist , High School Mathematics Workgroup
May 25, 2017 [19]