Rental Rate of DILC Equipment: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| P500/hour | | P500/hour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LCD Projector | |LCD Projector | ||
| P250/ hour | | P250/ hour | ||
| P1000/hour | | P1000/hour | ||
|- | |||
|LCD Projector (4000 lumens) | |LCD Projector (4000 lumens) | ||
| P500/ hour | | P500/ hour | ||
Revision as of 09:28, 25 February 2015
| EQUIPMENT | RATE FOR UP | RATE FOR NON-UP |
|---|---|---|
| Video Camera | P400/hour | P800/ hour |
| LED Monitor | P250/ hour | P500/hour |
| LCD Projector | P250/ hour | P1000/hour |
| LCD Projector (4000 lumens) | P500/ hour | P1000/hour |
| Laptop with internet | P20/hour | P50/hour |
| Room | P400/first 4 hrs | 800/first 4 hrs |
UP Constituents: The rate for the use of room could be waived if the request will come from a UP Faculty. Only equipment that will be used for video call will be rented from DILC. The equipment i.e. laptop and projector for thesis presentation should be brought in by the end-user.
Use of rented equipment should be under the supervision of DILC personnel