UVLe/OVLe 101: Difference between revisions
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! PARTICIPANTS | ! PARTICIPANTS | ||
! NO. OF PAX | ! NO. OF PAX | ||
|- | |||
|13 September 2012 | |||
|[[SOLAIR]] Faculty | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|11 September 2012 | |||
|[[CSWCD]] Faculty | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 June 2012 | |25 June 2012 | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 13 September 2012
- Basic:
- interface,
- functionalities
- uploading and management of files
- assignments
- interaction
- communication with students
- interface,
Schedules:
23 July 2012 - 20 slots available
- Schedule of training is usually based on the number of sign-ups, minimum of 15 participants.
- Participants are encouraged to bring digitized materials used in classroom such as syllabus, powerpoint presentations, sample assignment or other activities for the hands-on exercises.
Sign-up Now:
See Also
Trainings Covered:
| DATE | PARTICIPANTS | NO. OF PAX |
|---|---|---|
| 13 September 2012 | School of Labor and Industrial Relations Faculty | 6 |
| 11 September 2012 | UP College of Social Work and Community Development Faculty | 5 |
| 25 June 2012 | Participants of Teaching Effective Course (sponsored by ODI) | |
| 18 June 2012 | UPIS Teachers | |
| 05 June 2012 | College of Science- Institute of Chemistry Faculty | |
| 04 June 2012 | College of Science- Institute of Chemistry Faculty | |
| 16 May 2012 | Ateneo School of Governance / Dev't Academy of the Philippines | |
| 21 Mar 2012 | Students of Masters in Public Management- Rural Devt | |
| 20 Mar 2012 | Students of Masters in Public Management- Rural Devt | |
| 06 March 2012 | ||
| 23 Sept 2011 | Faculty of Masters in Public Management- Rural Devt | |
| 15 Aug 2011 | UP System | |