DZUP Special Features October 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
<strong>Prof. Rommel B. Rodriguez, Ph.D. </strong><br><i>Director, UP Sentro ng Wikang Filipino Diliman</i> | <strong>Prof. Rommel B. Rodriguez, Ph.D. </strong><br><i>Director, UP Sentro ng Wikang Filipino Diliman</i> | ||
|- | |||
|October 18, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e6/SF_October_18_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 19, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/90/SF_CRE_October_19_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 15:18, 26 October 2017
DZUP Special Features September 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| October 11, 2017 | Talasalitaan: Saysay ng Kasaysayan: Ang Makabayang Edukasyon tungo sa pagwasto ng Kasaysayan | Wika at Kasaysayan, Pagtuturo sa Kasaysayan | Prof. Francis A. Gealogo, Ph.D. Faculty, Kagawaran ng Kasaysayan, Ateneo de Manila University Prof. Michael Francis Andrada, Ph.D. |
| October 12, 2017 | Philippine College Radio Congress | Emerging Concepts in Radio: DZUP Online | Prof. Jane O. Vinculado UP College of Mass Communication Station Manager, DZUP 1602 Webmaster, DZUP Online |
| October 13, 2017 | Mga Susing Salita: Pambansang Seminar sa Pagbuo ng Diskurso sa Konseptong Filipino | Developing concepts in Filipino: Independent Films in Philippine Cinema | Prof. Rolando B. Tolentino, Ph.D. Director, UP Institute of Creative Writing Faculty, UP College of Mass Communication
|
| October 18, 2017 | [1] | ||
| October 19, 2017 | [2] |