Kagalingang Pantahanan 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! Episode Topic | ! Episode Topic | ||
! Guest/s | ! Guest/s | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 9, 2017 | |||
|Malusog na Bagong Taon | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 16, 2017 | |||
|Pagbuo ng Isang Espasyong Ligtas at may Oportunidad na Matuto sa Bahay | |||
|Ms. Khara Uy, Department of Family Life and Child Development | |||
Mr. Ramon Jericho Santos, Child Development Center, Department of Family Life and Child Development | |||
|- | |||
|January 23, 2017 | |||
|Inclusive Learning Environment | |||
|Ms. Jenni Daez and Ms. Trina Libron | |||
|- | |||
|January 30, 2017 | |||
|Quality education - Sustainable Development Goals | |||
|Ms. Kathleen Keisha Constantino, Ms. Sarah Edjan, Ms. Katrina Armida Parais | |||
|- | |||
|March 27, 2017 | |||
|Green Consumer Practices | |||
|Mary Justine Amonoy | |||
|- | |||
|April 17, 2017 | |||
|Ligtas na Pagkain sa Tag-init | |||
|Dr. Elaine Q. Borazon | |||
|- | |||
|April 24, 2017 | |||
|HRIM Alumni: Karunungan at Pagpapahalaga Susi sa Tagumpay | |||
|Chef Robert Bolanos | |||
|- | |||
|May 8, 2017 | |||
|Proper selection of raw materials for a small food business | |||
|Justin Godfred Peralta | |||
|- | |||
|May 22, 2017 | |||
|Quality and Safe Food Through Food Analysis | |||
|Joyce Abigail A. Tabardillo, Instructor, CHE Dept of Food Science and Nutrition | |||
|- | |||
|May 29, 2017 | |||
|Food Safety Act 2013 | |||
|Prof. Abigail Rustia | |||
|- | |||
|June 5, 2017 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:00, 15 June 2017
Kagalingang Pantahanan 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2017 | Malusog na Bagong Taon | |
| January 16, 2017 | Pagbuo ng Isang Espasyong Ligtas at may Oportunidad na Matuto sa Bahay | Ms. Khara Uy, Department of Family Life and Child Development
Mr. Ramon Jericho Santos, Child Development Center, Department of Family Life and Child Development |
| January 23, 2017 | Inclusive Learning Environment | Ms. Jenni Daez and Ms. Trina Libron |
| January 30, 2017 | Quality education - Sustainable Development Goals | Ms. Kathleen Keisha Constantino, Ms. Sarah Edjan, Ms. Katrina Armida Parais |
| March 27, 2017 | Green Consumer Practices | Mary Justine Amonoy |
| April 17, 2017 | Ligtas na Pagkain sa Tag-init | Dr. Elaine Q. Borazon |
| April 24, 2017 | HRIM Alumni: Karunungan at Pagpapahalaga Susi sa Tagumpay | Chef Robert Bolanos |
| May 8, 2017 | Proper selection of raw materials for a small food business | Justin Godfred Peralta |
| May 22, 2017 | Quality and Safe Food Through Food Analysis | Joyce Abigail A. Tabardillo, Instructor, CHE Dept of Food Science and Nutrition |
| May 29, 2017 | Food Safety Act 2013 | Prof. Abigail Rustia |
| June 5, 2017 |