University Halls: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Encarnacion Hall | |Encarnacion Hall | ||
| School of Economics | | School of Economics | ||
|- | |||
|Ed Lares Hall | |||
|Barangay Hall extension, along C.P. Garcia | |||
|- | |||
|Fernando Hall | |||
|Multi-purpose hall in Pook Amorsolo, beside basket ball court | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://72.14.235.132/u/upd?q=cache:cH3_2fIoAkQJ:www.upd.edu.ph/~ovcsa/osh/ilang-ilang_residence_hall.htm+ilang&hl=en&ct=clnk&cd=1&ie=UTF-8 Ilang-Ilang Residence Hall] | |[http://72.14.235.132/u/upd?q=cache:cH3_2fIoAkQJ:www.upd.edu.ph/~ovcsa/osh/ilang-ilang_residence_hall.htm+ilang&hl=en&ct=clnk&cd=1&ie=UTF-8 Ilang-Ilang Residence Hall] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 44: | ||
|[http://72.14.235.132/u/upd?q=cache:7wLrEUBBvzgJ:www.upd.edu.ph/~ovcsa/osh/ipil_residence_hall.htm+ipil&hl=en&ct=clnk&cd=1&ie=UTF-8 Ipil Residence Hall] | |[http://72.14.235.132/u/upd?q=cache:7wLrEUBBvzgJ:www.upd.edu.ph/~ovcsa/osh/ipil_residence_hall.htm+ipil&hl=en&ct=clnk&cd=1&ie=UTF-8 Ipil Residence Hall] | ||
| a coed dormitory for graduate students located at the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and Apacible St, UP Diliman, Quezon City | | a coed dormitory for graduate students located at the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and Apacible St, UP Diliman, Quezon City | ||
|- | |||
|Lares Hall | |||
| please see Ed Lares Hall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Juinio Hall | |Juinio Hall | ||
| Line 65: | Line 74: | ||
|Vidal A. (Arceo) Tan Hall | |Vidal A. (Arceo) Tan Hall | ||
| National Institute for Science and Mathematics Education (NISMED) | | National Institute for Science and Mathematics Education (NISMED) | ||
|- | |||
|Villadolid Hall | |||
|Environmental Science | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 9 March 2009
These are some of the more popular halls at UP Diliman.
| Albert Hall | National Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology |
| Aldaba Hall | University Theater |
| Alonzo Hall | College of Home Economics |
| Aquino Hall | College of Social Work and Community Development, more known as Melchora Aquino Hall |
| Benitez Hall | College of Education |
| Bonifacio Hall | School of Labor and Industrial Relation |
| Bocobo Hall | Law Center |
| Bulwagang Rizal | Faculty Center |
| Bulwagang Salam | Conference room of Institute of Islamic Studies |
| Encarnacion Hall | School of Economics |
| Ed Lares Hall | Barangay Hall extension, along C.P. Garcia |
| Fernando Hall | Multi-purpose hall in Pook Amorsolo, beside basket ball court |
| Ilang-Ilang Residence Hall | a dormitory exclusive to female upperclassmen located along F. Ma. Guerrero St, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Ipil Residence Hall | a coed dormitory for graduate students located at the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and Apacible St, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Lares Hall | please see Ed Lares Hall |
| Juinio Hall | National Engineering Center |
| Malcolm Hall | College of Law |
| Melchor Hall | College of Engineering |
| Melchora Aquino Hall | College of Social Work and Community Development (CSWCD) |
| Molave Residence Hall | a coed dormitory for upperclassmen located in the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and __________, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Rizal Hall | Faculty Center, popularly known as Bulwagang Rizal |
| Romulo Hall | Asian Center / Institute of Islamic Studies |
| Salam Hall | please see Bulwagan Salam |
| Vidal A. (Arceo) Tan Hall | National Institute for Science and Mathematics Education (NISMED) |
| Villadolid Hall | Environmental Science |