Changing MAPs, Bridging GAPs: Protect Conserve Life..Workshop on the Environment: Difference between revisions
From Iskomunidad
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"| | |scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"| | ||
|scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"| | |scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"| | ||
|scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2d/De_Guzman.pdf Climate Change Researches in UP Los Banos] by Dr. Lucille Elna P. De Guzman | |scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2d/De_Guzman.pdf Climate Change Researches in UP Los Banos] by Dr. Lucille Elna P. De Guzman, UPLB | ||
|- | |||
|scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c7/Rebullida.pdf Review of UP Funded Research on the Environment: Community Planning and Governance Concerns, Research Gaps, Research Directions] by Dr. Maria Lourdes G. Rubullida, DPA | |||
|- | |||
|scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9d/Yangco.pdf Environmental Education Curriculum and Challenges] by Dr. Rosanelia T. Yangco, UPD | |||
|- | |||
|scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fb/Tan.pdf Education for Sustainable Development: Challenges and Opportunities for UP] by Dr. Merle C. Tan, UPD | |||
|- | |||
|scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|scope="col" width="" style="text-align:left;"|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/44/Baguinon.pdf Conservation Education: Summary of all researches by CUs under Environmental Education] by Dr. Nestor T. Bguinon, UPOU | |||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="col" colspan="2" width="" style="text-align:left;"|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cc/For_the_workshop_Baseline_questions.pdf For the Workshop Baseline Questions] | |scope="col" colspan="2" width="" style="text-align:left;"|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cc/For_the_workshop_Baseline_questions.pdf For the Workshop Baseline Questions] |