University Halls: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|[http://72.14.235.132/u/upd?q=cache:dfK4yuQEd3IJ:www.upd.edu.ph/~ovcsa/osh/molave_residence_hall.htm+mola Molave Residence Hall] | |[http://72.14.235.132/u/upd?q=cache:dfK4yuQEd3IJ:www.upd.edu.ph/~ovcsa/osh/molave_residence_hall.htm+mola Molave Residence Hall] | ||
| a coed dormitory for upperclassmen located in the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and __________, UP Diliman, Quezon City | | a coed dormitory for upperclassmen located in the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and __________, UP Diliman, Quezon City | ||
|- | |||
|Palma Hall | |||
| [[CSSP]] / [[College of Social Sciences and Philosphy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rizal Hall]] | |[[Rizal Hall]] | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 12 August 2009
These are some of the more popular halls at UP Diliman.
| Albert Hall | National Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology |
| Aldaba Hall | University Theater |
| Alonzo Hall | UP College of Home Economics |
| Aquino Hall | College of Social Work and Community Development, more known as Melchora Aquino Hall |
| Bartlett Hall | formerly the College of Veterinary Medicine, now College of Fine Arts |
| Benitez Hall | College of Education |
| Benton Hall | Palma Hall Annex (PHAN) |
| Bonifacio Hall | School of Labor and Industrial Relation |
| Bocobo Hall | Law Center |
| Faculty Center | Faculty Center |
| Bulwagang Salam | Conference room of Institute of Islamic Studies |
| Encarnacion Hall | UP School of Economics |
| Ed Lares Hall | Barangay Hall extension, along C.P. Garcia |
| Fernando Hall | Multi-purpose hall in Pook Amorsolo, beside basket ball court |
| Ilang-Ilang Residence Hall | a dormitory exclusive to female upperclassmen located along F. Ma. Guerrero St, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Ipil Residence Hall | a coed dormitory for graduate students located at the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and Apacible St, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Lares Hall | please see Ed Lares Hall |
| Juinio Hall | National Engineering Center |
| Malcolm Hall | UP College of Law |
| Melchor Hall | College of Engineering |
| Melchora Aquino Hall | College of Social Work and Community Development (UP College of Social Work and Community Development) |
| Molave Residence Hall | a coed dormitory for upperclassmen located in the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and __________, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Palma Hall | UP College of Social Sciences and Philosophy / College of Social Sciences and Philosphy |
| Faculty Center | Faculty Center, popularly known as Faculty Center |
| Romulo Hall | Asian Center / Institute of Islamic Studies |
| Salam Hall | please see Bulwagang Salam |
| Sampaguita Residence Hall | a dormitory exclusive to female upperclassmen located along Quirino Avenue, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Vidal A.(Arceo) Tan Hall | National Institute for Science and Mathematics Education (NISMED) |
| Villadolid Hall | Environmental Science |