University Halls: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Melchora Aquino Hall | |Melchora Aquino Hall | ||
| [[College of Social Work and Community Development]] ([[CSWCD]]) | | [[College of Social Work and Community Development]] ([[CSWCD]]) | ||
|- | |||
|Miranda Hall | |||
| [[Natural Science Research Institute]] ([[NSRI]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Palma Hall | |Palma Hall | ||
Revision as of 08:24, 14 August 2013
These are some of the buildings and centers named after individuals at UP Diliman.
| Centennial Residence Hall | For undergraduate and Juris Doctor students |
| International Center | Primarily for foreign students |
| Ilang-Ilang Residence Hall | a dormitory exclusive to female upperclassmen located along F. Ma. Guerrero St, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Ipil Residence Hall | a coed dormitory for graduate students located at the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and Apacible St, UP Diliman, Quezon CityIlang-Ilang Residence Hall |
| Kamagong Residence Hall | For graduate students and UP faculty enrolled in graduate studies |
| Kamia Residence Hall | For undergraduate female students |
| Kalayaan Residence Hall | Exclusively for undergraduate students with separate male and female wings |
| Molave Residence Hall | a coed dormitory for upperclassmen located in the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and Roces Avenue, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Sampaguita Residence Hall | a dormitory exclusive to female upperclassmen located along Quirino Avenue, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Sanggumay Residence Hall | For graduate female students |
| Yakal Residence Hall | For undergraduate male students |