Serbisyong Tatak UP 2022 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[ | '''[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Serbisyong_Tatak_UP#.WWbjqYh97De Serbisyong Tatak UP] 2022 Episodes''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|February 7, 2022 | |February 7, 2022 | ||
|<strong>[ Arts and Culture Initiatives in UP Diliman]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/37/STUP_FEBRUARY_7%2C_2022.mp3 Arts and Culture Initiatives in UP Diliman]</strong> | ||
|<strong>Professor Cecilia Dela Paz,</strong><br><i>Director, Office Initiatives in Culture and the Arts (OICA)</i> | |<strong>Professor Cecilia Dela Paz,</strong><br><i>Director, Office Initiatives in Culture and the Arts (OICA)</i> | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|February 28, 2022 | |February 28, 2022 | ||
|<strong>[ Spark Change: Volunteerism During Pandemic]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/19/STUP_FEBRUARY_28%2C_2022.mp3 Spark Change: Volunteerism During Pandemic]</strong> | ||
|<strong>Professor Antonio Ingles, Jr.,</strong><br><i>Founder, Aral Pinoy</i> | |<strong>Professor Antonio Ingles, Jr.,</strong><br><i>Founder, Aral Pinoy</i> | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|March 7, 2022 | |March 7, 2022 | ||
|<strong>[ Serbisyo Para sa Babae: National Women's Month]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/ef/STUP_MARCH_7%2C_2022.mp3 Serbisyo Para sa Babae: National Women's Month]</strong> | ||
|<strong>Za Gaufo,</strong><br><i>Marketing Manager, Super Value Store Ltd; Executive Producer and Business Partner, Style Visionary Week NY and London</i> | |<strong>Za Gaufo,</strong><br><i>Marketing Manager, Super Value Store Ltd; Executive Producer and Business Partner, Style Visionary Week NY and London</i> | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|March 21, 2022 | |March 21, 2022 | ||
|<strong>[ Gen Zs Take Over: Youth Organization & Volunteerism]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bd/STUP_MARCH_21%2C_2022.mp3 Gen Zs Take Over: Youth Organization & Volunteerism]</strong> | ||
|<strong>Cielo Porras,</strong><br><i>Representative, The Playhouse Project Organization</i> | |<strong>Cielo Porras,</strong><br><i>Representative, The Playhouse Project Organization</i> | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|April 4, 2022 | |April 4, 2022 | ||
|<strong>[ Igniting the Passion for Native Trees]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/77/STUP_APRIL_4_2022.mp3 Igniting the Passion for Native Trees]</strong> | ||
|<strong>Arceli 'Cel' Tungol,</strong><br><i>Founder, Philippine Native Tree Enthusiast</i> | |<strong>Arceli 'Cel' Tungol,</strong><br><i>Founder, Philippine Native Tree Enthusiast</i> | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|April 11, 2022 | |April 11, 2022 | ||
|<strong>[ Kontra Daya]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b6/STUP_APRIL_11%2C_2022.mp3 Kontra Daya]</strong> | ||
|<strong>Professor Danilao Arao,</strong><br><i>Convenor, Kontra Daya</i> | |<strong>Professor Danilao Arao,</strong><br><i>Convenor, Kontra Daya</i> | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|May 2, 2022 | |May 2, 2022 | ||
|<strong>[ Isang Daang Legasiya ng DMST]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d9/STUP_MAY_2%2C_2022.mp3 Isang Daang Legasiya ng DMST]</strong> | ||
|<strong>2LT Elmar John Aniciete,</strong><br><i>Assistant NSTP ROTC Coordinator, UP Department of Military Science at Tactics</i> | |<strong>2LT Elmar John Aniciete,</strong><br><i>Assistant NSTP ROTC Coordinator, UP Department of Military Science at Tactics</i> | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|May 16, 2022 | |May 16, 2022 | ||
|<strong>[ Wagayway: Sagisag ng Pilipinas / Flag Day & Heraldic Code]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b8/STUP_MAY_16_2022.mp3 Wagayway: Sagisag ng Pilipinas / Flag Day & Heraldic Code]</strong> | ||
|<strong>Mark Reinere Policarpio,</strong><br><i>National Historical Commission of the Philippines</i> | |<strong>Mark Reinere Policarpio,</strong><br><i>National Historical Commission of the Philippines</i> | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|June 6, 2022 | |June 6, 2022 | ||
|<strong>[ Protecting the Philippines' Cultural Heritage]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/81/STUP_JUNE_6_2022.mp3 Protecting the Philippines' Cultural Heritage]</strong> | ||
|<strong>Tina Paterno, President,</strong><br><i>International Council on Monuments and Sites</i> | |<strong>Tina Paterno, President,</strong><br><i>International Council on Monuments and Sites</i> | ||
|- | |||
|June 6, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/81/STUP_JUNE_6_2022.mp3 Protecting the Philippines' Cultural Heritage]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Tina Paterno, President,</strong><br><i>International Council on Monuments and Sites</i> | |||
|- | |||
|June 20, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/78/STUP_JUNE_20_2022.mp3 LGBTQIA++ movement in the Philippines]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Giano Rey Potes,</strong><br><i>SOGIE and Training Officer, UP Diliman Gender Office</i> | |||
|- | |||
|August 1, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/ab/STUP_AUGUST_1_2022.mp3 Upholding IPs: Lumad Causes]</strong> | |||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |||
|- | |||
|September 5, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/aa/STUP_SEPTEMBER_5_2022.mp3 Efforts of the Civil Relations Service of the Armed Forces of the Philippines (CRSAFP) in attaining National Peace]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Col. Medel M. Aguilar,</strong><br><i>Commander of CRSAFP</i> | |||
|- | |||
|September 19, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7f/STUP_SEPTEMBER_19_2022.mp3 Tech-a, kumusta ka naman klasmeyt?]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Asst. Prof. Lorelie C. Grepo-Jalao,</strong><br><i>Project Lead, UP SAGIP<br>UP Diliman College of Engineering</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 17, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0c/STUP_OCTOBER_17_2022.mp3 In Too Deep: Navigating the Digital World]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Diosdado M. San Antonio,</strong><br><i>Manager, Educational Research and Innovation Office, SEAMEO INNOTECH</i> | |||
|- | |||
|December 5, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f3/STUP_DECEMBER_5%2C_2022.mp3 PIRING: Ang Kwento sa Loob ng Safe House]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Mr. Bonifacio Jose S. Macaranas,</strong><br><i>Survivor's Hub Member and Former Assistant Professor<br>UP School of Labor & Industrial Relations (UP SOLAIR)</i> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
<div align="center"><div align="center"> | <div align="center"><div align="center"> | ||
[ | [https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/Old_Page_-_DZUP#.WKUILG997Dc Old Page] | [https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_1602#.WMonQm997De DZUP] | [https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Programming_Grid#.WMXzf2997Dd Program Grid]</div> | ||
Latest revision as of 09:34, 6 December 2022
Serbisyong Tatak UP 2022 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest |
|---|---|---|
| February 7, 2022 | Arts and Culture Initiatives in UP Diliman | Professor Cecilia Dela Paz, Director, Office Initiatives in Culture and the Arts (OICA) |
| February 28, 2022 | Spark Change: Volunteerism During Pandemic | Professor Antonio Ingles, Jr., Founder, Aral Pinoy |
| March 7, 2022 | Serbisyo Para sa Babae: National Women's Month | Za Gaufo, Marketing Manager, Super Value Store Ltd; Executive Producer and Business Partner, Style Visionary Week NY and London |
| March 21, 2022 | Gen Zs Take Over: Youth Organization & Volunteerism | Cielo Porras, Representative, The Playhouse Project Organization |
| April 4, 2022 | Igniting the Passion for Native Trees | Arceli 'Cel' Tungol, Founder, Philippine Native Tree Enthusiast |
| April 11, 2022 | Kontra Daya | Professor Danilao Arao, Convenor, Kontra Daya |
| May 2, 2022 | Isang Daang Legasiya ng DMST | 2LT Elmar John Aniciete, Assistant NSTP ROTC Coordinator, UP Department of Military Science at Tactics |
| May 16, 2022 | Wagayway: Sagisag ng Pilipinas / Flag Day & Heraldic Code | Mark Reinere Policarpio, National Historical Commission of the Philippines |
| June 6, 2022 | Protecting the Philippines' Cultural Heritage | Tina Paterno, President, International Council on Monuments and Sites |
| June 6, 2022 | Protecting the Philippines' Cultural Heritage | Tina Paterno, President, International Council on Monuments and Sites |
| June 20, 2022 | LGBTQIA++ movement in the Philippines | Giano Rey Potes, SOGIE and Training Officer, UP Diliman Gender Office |
| August 1, 2022 | Upholding IPs: Lumad Causes | |
| September 5, 2022 | Efforts of the Civil Relations Service of the Armed Forces of the Philippines (CRSAFP) in attaining National Peace | Col. Medel M. Aguilar, Commander of CRSAFP |
| September 19, 2022 | Tech-a, kumusta ka naman klasmeyt? | Asst. Prof. Lorelie C. Grepo-Jalao, Project Lead, UP SAGIP UP Diliman College of Engineering |
| October 17, 2022 | In Too Deep: Navigating the Digital World | Diosdado M. San Antonio, Manager, Educational Research and Innovation Office, SEAMEO INNOTECH |
| December 5, 2022 | PIRING: Ang Kwento sa Loob ng Safe House | Mr. Bonifacio Jose S. Macaranas, Survivor's Hub Member and Former Assistant Professor UP School of Labor & Industrial Relations (UP SOLAIR) |