Kagalingang Pantahanan 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[http:// | '''[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Kagalingang_Pantahanan#.WWbjRoh97Dc Kagalingang Pantahanan] 2017 Episodes''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|January 9, 2017 | |January 9, 2017 | ||
|Malusog na Bagong Taon | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d4/KP_JANUARY_9%2C_2017.mp3 Malusog na Bagong Taon] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|January 16, 2017 | |January 16, 2017 | ||
|Pagbuo ng Isang Espasyong Ligtas at may Oportunidad na Matuto sa Bahay | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b1/KP_JANUARY_16%2C_2017.mp3 Pagbuo ng Isang Espasyong Ligtas at may Oportunidad na Matuto sa Bahay] | ||
|Ms. Khara Uy, Department of Family Life and Child Development | |<strong>Ms. Khara Uy</strong>,<br><i>Department of Family Life and Child Development</i><br><br><strong>Mr. Ramon Jericho Santos</strong>,<br><i>Child Development Center, Department of Family Life and Child Development</i> | ||
Mr. Ramon Jericho Santos, Child Development Center, Department of Family Life and Child Development | |||
|- | |- | ||
|January 23, 2017 | |January 23, 2017 | ||
|Inclusive Learning Environment | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e9/KP_JANUARY_23%2C_2017.mp3 Inclusive Learning Environment] | ||
|Ms. Jenni Daez and Ms. Trina Libron | |<strong>Ms. Jenni Daez and Ms. Trina Libron</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 30, 2017 | |January 30, 2017 | ||
|Quality education - Sustainable Development Goals | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/98/KP_JANUARY_30%2C_2017.mp3 Quality education - Sustainable Development Goals] | ||
|Ms. Kathleen Keisha Constantino, Ms. Sarah Edjan, Ms. Katrina Armida Parais | |<strong>Ms. Kathleen Keisha Constantino, Ms. Sarah Edjan, and Ms. Katrina Armida Parais</strong> | ||
|- | |||
|February 6, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6f/KP_FEBRUARY_6%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 13, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7d/KP_FEBRUARY_13%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 20, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a1/KP_FEBRUARY_20%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 27, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bd/KP_FEBRUARY_27%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 6, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/19/KP_MARCH_06_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 13, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c1/KP_MARCH_13_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 20, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cd/KP_MARCH_20_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|March 27, 2017 | |March 27, 2017 | ||
|Green Consumer Practices | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b7/KP_MARCH_27_2017.mp3 Green Consumer Practices] | ||
|Mary Justine Amonoy | |<strong>Mary Justine Amonoy</strong> | ||
|- | |||
|April 3, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/99/KP_APRIL_3%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|April 17, 2017 | |April 17, 2017 | ||
|Ligtas na Pagkain sa Tag-init | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e4/KP_APRIL_17%2C_2017.mp3 Ligtas na Pagkain sa Tag-init] | ||
|Dr. Elaine Q. Borazon | |<strong>Dr. Elaine Q. Borazon</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 24, 2017 | |April 24, 2017 | ||
|HRIM Alumni: Karunungan at Pagpapahalaga Susi sa Tagumpay | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bf/KP_APRIL_24%2C_2017.mp3 HRIM Alumni: Karunungan at Pagpapahalaga Susi sa Tagumpay] | ||
|Chef Robert Bolanos | |<strong>Chef Robert Bolanos</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 8, 2017 | |May 8, 2017 | ||
|Proper selection of raw materials for a small food business | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/65/KP_MAY_8%2C_2017.mp3 Proper selection of raw materials for a small food business] | ||
|Justin Godfred Peralta | |<strong>Justin Godfred Peralta</strong> | ||
|- | |||
|May 15, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/96/KP_MAY_15%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|May 22, 2017 | |May 22, 2017 | ||
|Quality and Safe Food Through Food Analysis | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2a/KP_MAY_22%2C_2017.mp3 Quality and Safe Food Through Food Analysis] | ||
|Joyce Abigail A. Tabardillo, Instructor, CHE Dept of Food Science and Nutrition | |<strong>Joyce Abigail A. Tabardillo</strong>,<br><i>Instructor, CHE Dept of Food Science and Nutrition</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 29, 2017 | |May 29, 2017 | ||
|Food Safety Act 2013 | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/70/KP_MAY_29%2C_2017.mp3 Food Safety Act 2013] | ||
|Prof. Abigail Rustia | |<strong>Prof. Abigail Rustia</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 5, 2017 | |June 5, 2017 | ||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/05/KP_JUNE_05_2017.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|June 19, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/File:KP_JUNE_19_2017.mp3#.WWxs-RWGPDc Pamamahala ng Tahanan ng mga Inang Nagtatrabaho] | |||
|<strong>Linda Magayones and Cedita Eugenio</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|August 7, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d8/KP_AUGUST_7_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 14, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/da/KP_AUGUST_14_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 18, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/75/KP_SEPTEMBER_18%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 25, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/91/KP_SEPTEMBER_25%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 2, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/81/KP_PREREC_October_02_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 16, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a0/KP_PREREC_October_16_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 6, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/14/KP_NOVEMBER_6%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 20, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/68/KP_NOVEMBER_20%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 27, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c8/KP_NOVEMBER_27%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December 4, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6f/KP_December_04_2017.mp3 Staycation Ngayong Pasko] | |||
|<strong>Beth Baylosis and Nica Argonsa</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|December 11, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/75/KP_December_11_2017.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 14:48, 10 February 2020
Kagalingang Pantahanan 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2017 | Malusog na Bagong Taon | |
| January 16, 2017 | Pagbuo ng Isang Espasyong Ligtas at may Oportunidad na Matuto sa Bahay | Ms. Khara Uy, Department of Family Life and Child Development Mr. Ramon Jericho Santos, Child Development Center, Department of Family Life and Child Development |
| January 23, 2017 | Inclusive Learning Environment | Ms. Jenni Daez and Ms. Trina Libron |
| January 30, 2017 | Quality education - Sustainable Development Goals | Ms. Kathleen Keisha Constantino, Ms. Sarah Edjan, and Ms. Katrina Armida Parais |
| February 6, 2017 | [1] | |
| February 13, 2017 | [2] | |
| February 20, 2017 | [3] | |
| February 27, 2017 | [4] | |
| March 6, 2017 | [5] | |
| March 13, 2017 | [6] | |
| March 20, 2017 | [7] | |
| March 27, 2017 | Green Consumer Practices | Mary Justine Amonoy |
| April 3, 2017 | [8] | |
| April 17, 2017 | Ligtas na Pagkain sa Tag-init | Dr. Elaine Q. Borazon |
| April 24, 2017 | HRIM Alumni: Karunungan at Pagpapahalaga Susi sa Tagumpay | Chef Robert Bolanos |
| May 8, 2017 | Proper selection of raw materials for a small food business | Justin Godfred Peralta |
| May 15, 2017 | [9] | |
| May 22, 2017 | Quality and Safe Food Through Food Analysis | Joyce Abigail A. Tabardillo, Instructor, CHE Dept of Food Science and Nutrition |
| May 29, 2017 | Food Safety Act 2013 | Prof. Abigail Rustia |
| June 5, 2017 | [10] | |
| June 19, 2017 | Pamamahala ng Tahanan ng mga Inang Nagtatrabaho | Linda Magayones and Cedita Eugenio |
| August 7, 2017 | [11] | |
| August 14, 2017 | [12] | |
| September 18, 2017 | [13] | |
| September 25, 2017 | [14] | |
| October 2, 2017 | [15] | |
| October 16, 2017 | [16] | |
| November 6, 2017 | [17] | |
| November 20, 2017 | [18] | |
| November 27, 2017 | [19] | |
| December 4, 2017 | Staycation Ngayong Pasko | Beth Baylosis and Nica Argonsa |
| December 11, 2017 | [20] |