University Halls: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Ed Lares Hall | |Ed Lares Hall | ||
|Barangay Hall extension, along C.P. Garcia | |Barangay Hall extension, along C.P. Garcia | ||
|- | |||
|Espiritu Hall | |||
|College of Law Library | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fernando Hall | |Fernando Hall | ||
| Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gonzales Hall | |Gonzales Hall | ||
|[[University Library] / [Main Library]] | |[[University Library]] / [[Main Library]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lares Hall | |Lares Hall | ||
| Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
|Melchora Aquino Hall | |Melchora Aquino Hall | ||
| [[College of Social Work and Community Development]] ([[CSWCD]]) | | [[College of Social Work and Community Development]] ([[CSWCD]]) | ||
|- | |||
|Miranda Hall | |||
| [[Natural Science Research Institute]] ([[NSRI]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Palma Hall | |Palma Hall | ||
| Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://72.14.235.132/u/upd?q=cache:cH3_2fIoAkQJ:www.upd.edu.ph/~ovcsa/osh/ilang-ilang_residence_hall.htm+ilang&hl=en&ct=clnk&cd=1&ie=UTF-8 Ilang-Ilang Residence Hall] | |[http://72.14.235.132/u/upd?q=cache:cH3_2fIoAkQJ:www.upd.edu.ph/~ovcsa/osh/ilang-ilang_residence_hall.htm+ilang&hl=en&ct=clnk&cd=1&ie=UTF-8 Ilang-Ilang Residence Hall] | ||
| a dormitory exclusive to female upperclassmen located along F. Ma. Guerrero St, UP Diliman, Quezon City | |a dormitory exclusive to female upperclassmen located along F. Ma. Guerrero St, UP Diliman, Quezon City | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://72.14.235.132/u/upd?q=cache:7wLrEUBBvzgJ:www.upd.edu.ph/~ovcsa/osh/ipil_residence_hall.htm+ipil&hl=en&ct=clnk&cd=1&ie=UTF-8 Ipil Residence Hall] | |[http://72.14.235.132/u/upd?q=cache:7wLrEUBBvzgJ:www.upd.edu.ph/~ovcsa/osh/ipil_residence_hall.htm+ipil&hl=en&ct=clnk&cd=1&ie=UTF-8 Ipil Residence Hall] | ||
| a coed dormitory for graduate students located at the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and Apacible St, UP Diliman, Quezon | |a coed dormitory for graduate students located at the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and Apacible St, UP Diliman, Quezon City | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kamagong Residence Hall]] | |[[Kamagong Residence Hall]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:35, 14 August 2013
These are some of the buildings and centers named after individuals at UP Diliman.
| Abelardo Hall | College of Music |
| Albert Hall | Archaeological Studies Program |
| Aldaba Hall | Recital hall at UP Theater (Villamor Hall) |
| Alonso Hall | UP College of Home Economics |
| Aquino Hall | College of Social Work and Community Development, more known as Melchora Aquino Hall |
| Bartlett Hall | formerly the College of Veterinary Medicine, now College of Fine Arts |
| Benitez Hall | College of Education |
| Bonifacio Hall | School of Labor and Industrial Relations |
| Bocobo Hall | Law Center |
| Faculty Center | Faculty Center |
| Bulwagang Salam | Conference room of Institute of Islamic Studies |
| Encarnacion Hall | UP School of Economics |
| Ed Lares Hall | Barangay Hall extension, along C.P. Garcia |
| Espiritu Hall | College of Law Library |
| Fernando Hall | Multi-purpose hall in Pook Amorsolo, beside basket ball court |
| Gonzales Hall | University Library / UP Main Library |
| Lares Hall | please see Ed Lares Hall |
| Juinio Hall | National Engineering Center |
| Malcolm Hall | UP College of Law |
| Melchor Hall | College of Engineering |
| Melchora Aquino Hall | College of Social Work and Community Development (UP College of Social Work and Community Development) |
| Miranda Hall | Natural Science Research Institute (Natural Sciences Research Institute) |
| Palma Hall | UP College of Social Sciences and Philosophy / College of Social Sciences and Philosphy |
| Plaridel Hall | College of Mass Communication |
| Quezon Hall | Administration building |
| Faculty Center | Faculty Center, popularly known as Faculty Center |
| Romulo Hall | Asian Center / Institute of Islamic Studies |
| Salam Hall | please see Bulwagang Salam |
| Vidal A.(Arceo) Tan Hall | National Institute for Science and Mathematics Education (NISMED) |
| Villadolid Hall | Environmental Science |
| Villamor Hall | University Theater |
| Vinzons Hall | Student activity center |
| Virata Hall | Institute for Small Scale Industries |
| Ylanan Hall | College of Human Kinetics (Gymnasium) |
| Centennial Residence Hall | For undergraduate and Juris Doctor students |
| International Center | Primarily for foreign students |
| Ilang-Ilang Residence Hall | a dormitory exclusive to female upperclassmen located along F. Ma. Guerrero St, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Ipil Residence Hall | a coed dormitory for graduate students located at the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and Apacible St, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Kamagong Residence Hall | For graduate students and UP faculty enrolled in graduate studies |
| Kamia Residence Hall | For undergraduate female students |
| Kalayaan Residence Hall | Exclusively for undergraduate students with separate male and female wings |
| Molave Residence Hall | a coed dormitory for upperclassmen located in the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and Roces Avenue, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Sampaguita Residence Hall | a dormitory exclusive to female upperclassmen located along Quirino Avenue, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Sanggumay Residence Hall | For graduate female students |
| Yakal Residence Hall | For undergraduate male students |