Serbisyong Tatak UP 2022 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/78/STUP_JUNE_20_2022.mp3 LGBTQIA++ movement in the Philippines]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/78/STUP_JUNE_20_2022.mp3 LGBTQIA++ movement in the Philippines]</strong> | ||
|<strong>Giano Rey Potes,</strong><br><i>SOGIE and Training Officer, UP Diliman Gender Office</i> | |<strong>Giano Rey Potes,</strong><br><i>SOGIE and Training Officer, UP Diliman Gender Office</i> | ||
|- | |||
|August 1, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/ab/STUP_AUGUST_1_2022.mp3 Upholding IPs: Lumad Causes]</strong> | |||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:39, 2 August 2022
Serbisyong Tatak UP 2022 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest |
|---|---|---|
| February 7, 2022 | Arts and Culture Initiatives in UP Diliman | Professor Cecilia Dela Paz, Director, Office Initiatives in Culture and the Arts (OICA) |
| February 28, 2022 | Spark Change: Volunteerism During Pandemic | Professor Antonio Ingles, Jr., Founder, Aral Pinoy |
| March 7, 2022 | Serbisyo Para sa Babae: National Women's Month | Za Gaufo, Marketing Manager, Super Value Store Ltd; Executive Producer and Business Partner, Style Visionary Week NY and London |
| March 21, 2022 | Gen Zs Take Over: Youth Organization & Volunteerism | Cielo Porras, Representative, The Playhouse Project Organization |
| April 4, 2022 | Igniting the Passion for Native Trees | Arceli 'Cel' Tungol, Founder, Philippine Native Tree Enthusiast |
| April 11, 2022 | Kontra Daya | Professor Danilao Arao, Convenor, Kontra Daya |
| May 2, 2022 | Isang Daang Legasiya ng DMST | 2LT Elmar John Aniciete, Assistant NSTP ROTC Coordinator, UP Department of Military Science at Tactics |
| May 16, 2022 | Wagayway: Sagisag ng Pilipinas / Flag Day & Heraldic Code | Mark Reinere Policarpio, National Historical Commission of the Philippines |
| June 6, 2022 | Protecting the Philippines' Cultural Heritage | Tina Paterno, President, International Council on Monuments and Sites |
| June 6, 2022 | Protecting the Philippines' Cultural Heritage | Tina Paterno, President, International Council on Monuments and Sites |
| June 20, 2022 | LGBTQIA++ movement in the Philippines | Giano Rey Potes, SOGIE and Training Officer, UP Diliman Gender Office |
| August 1, 2022 | Upholding IPs: Lumad Causes |