UP Atin 'To March 2022 Episodes: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/UP_Atin_'To UP Atin To] March [https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/UP_Atin_%27To_2022_Episodes 2022] Episodes''' {|class="wi..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Episode | ! Episode | ||
! Guest/Speaker | ! Guest/Speaker | ||
|- | |||
|March 7, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Persuasion and the Polls: The Rhetorical Work of Objects and Bodies In the Philippine Elections ]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Assistant Professor Oscar Tantoco Serquiña Jr.</strong><br><i></i><br><strong>Assistant Professor Charles Erize P. Ladia</strong><br><i></i><br><strong>UP Diliman Department of Speech Communication and Theater Arts</strong><br><i></i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 8, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ 150 kaMALAYAn: Pamana ng GomBurZa]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Assistant Professor Jem Javier,</strong><br><i>Head of Publicity, UP Diliman Arts and Culture Festival and Co-writer of Creative Program entitled "Sa Mahal Kong Bayan"</i><br><br><strong>Associate Professor Dayang Yraola,</strong><br><i>Artist and Curator of ATANG, A Sound Prayer Art Installation</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 9, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Eksibit X Bayani: Alay, Alaala, at Pagpupugay sa mga Bayani ng Pilipinas ]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Dr. Cecilia De La Paz,</strong><br><i>Project Leader for kaMALAYAn 2022</i><br><br><strong>Rick Rocamora,</strong><br><i>Artist and Photographer</i><br><br><strong>Danae Patano and Katrina Nicole Yan,</strong><br><i>UP Asian Center Museum</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 16, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Unibersidad at Paninda: Ang Estado ng mga Manininda sa UP Diliman]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Narry Hernandez,</strong><br><i>Pangulo</i><br><br><strong>Myrna Bongolan,</strong><br><i>Pangalawang Pangulo</i><br><br><strong>Edna Sinoy,</strong><br><i>Dating Pangulo ng Samahang Manininda ng U.P. Campus Inc.</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 17, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ ATLETA AT PADEMYA]</strong> | |||
|<strong>John Gob,</strong><br><i>Center/Forward Player, UP Men's Basketball</i><br><br><strong>Jewell Encarnacion,</strong><br><i>Captain, UP Women's Volleyball</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 24, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ BABAE AT BALOTA: The Role of Women in Election]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Dr. Jean Encinas-Franco,</strong><br><i>Associate Proffesor, UP Department of Political Science</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 25, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ UP Atin 'To x Suri sa Halalan 2022: Tinig ng Plaridel sa Eleksyon]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Renz Palalimpa,</strong><br><i>Editor-In-Chief</i><br><br><strong>Mon Calling,</strong><br><i>News Editor</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 31, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ UP Atin 'To x Suri sa Halalan 2022: Tunggalian sa Puwesto: Ang Kahalagahan ng Debate Tuwing Eleksyon]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Associate Professor Danilo Arao</strong><br><i></i> | |||
Revision as of 13:53, 8 June 2022
UP Atin To March 2022 Episodes
| Date | Episode | Guest/Speaker |
|---|---|---|
| March 7, 2022 | [ Persuasion and the Polls: The Rhetorical Work of Objects and Bodies In the Philippine Elections ] | Assistant Professor Oscar Tantoco Serquiña Jr. Assistant Professor Charles Erize P. Ladia UP Diliman Department of Speech Communication and Theater Arts |
| March 8, 2022 | [ 150 kaMALAYAn: Pamana ng GomBurZa] | Assistant Professor Jem Javier, Head of Publicity, UP Diliman Arts and Culture Festival and Co-writer of Creative Program entitled "Sa Mahal Kong Bayan" Associate Professor Dayang Yraola, Artist and Curator of ATANG, A Sound Prayer Art Installation |
| March 9, 2022 | [ Eksibit X Bayani: Alay, Alaala, at Pagpupugay sa mga Bayani ng Pilipinas ] | Dr. Cecilia De La Paz, Project Leader for kaMALAYAn 2022 Rick Rocamora, Artist and Photographer Danae Patano and Katrina Nicole Yan, UP Asian Center Museum |
| March 16, 2022 | [ Unibersidad at Paninda: Ang Estado ng mga Manininda sa UP Diliman] | Narry Hernandez, Pangulo Myrna Bongolan, Pangalawang Pangulo Edna Sinoy, Dating Pangulo ng Samahang Manininda ng U.P. Campus Inc. |
| March 17, 2022 | [ ATLETA AT PADEMYA] | John Gob, Center/Forward Player, UP Men's Basketball Jewell Encarnacion, Captain, UP Women's Volleyball |
| March 24, 2022 | [ BABAE AT BALOTA: The Role of Women in Election] | Dr. Jean Encinas-Franco, Associate Proffesor, UP Department of Political Science |
| March 25, 2022 | [ UP Atin 'To x Suri sa Halalan 2022: Tinig ng Plaridel sa Eleksyon] | Renz Palalimpa, Editor-In-Chief Mon Calling, News Editor |
| March 31, 2022 | [ UP Atin 'To x Suri sa Halalan 2022: Tunggalian sa Puwesto: Ang Kahalagahan ng Debate Tuwing Eleksyon] | Associate Professor Danilo Arao |