UP Atin 'To 2021 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Episode Title | ! Episode Title | ||
! Guest/s | ! Guest/s | ||
|- | |||
|March 1, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Engkwentro: DZUP sa Diliman Commune noon at ngayon</strong> | |||
|<strong>Prof. Butch Dalisay and DZUP Producers</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|March 2, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Telling and re-telling our histories/stories</strong> | |||
|<strong>Boni Ilagan</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|March 3, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Student Activism | |||
(Activism in different forms: art, community service, academic/research; target: student orgs/movements) | |||
</strong> | |||
|<strong>Alay Sining</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|March 4, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Research and curation process for Engkwentro: UP Diliman Arts and Culture Festival</strong> | |||
|<strong>Dr. dela Paz and Prof. Mongaya,</strong><br><i>OICA</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 5, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Art as commemoration and art as dissent: Private histories into public art</strong> | |||
|<strong>Toym Imao,</strong><br><i>enKWENTrO</i> | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:12, 27 May 2021
UP Atin 'To 2021 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| March 1, 2021 | Engkwentro: DZUP sa Diliman Commune noon at ngayon | Prof. Butch Dalisay and DZUP Producers |
| March 2, 2021 | Telling and re-telling our histories/stories | Boni Ilagan |
| March 3, 2021 | Student Activism
(Activism in different forms: art, community service, academic/research; target: student orgs/movements) |
Alay Sining |
| March 4, 2021 | Research and curation process for Engkwentro: UP Diliman Arts and Culture Festival | Dr. dela Paz and Prof. Mongaya, OICA |
| March 5, 2021 | Art as commemoration and art as dissent: Private histories into public art | Toym Imao, enKWENTrO |
| May 21, 2021 | This is a Title This is a test description |
Name of Guest Description of Guest |