Kapit Diliman and Tatag UP Special Broadcast: Difference between revisions
From Iskomunidad
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7b/KD_Protocols_in_Handling_the_COVID-19_Pandemic_Dr_Darleth_Bantiles_04_07_2020.mp3 Protocols in Handling the COVID-19 Pandemic]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7b/KD_Protocols_in_Handling_the_COVID-19_Pandemic_Dr_Darleth_Bantiles_04_07_2020.mp3 Protocols in Handling the COVID-19 Pandemic]</strong> | ||
|<strong>Dr. Darleth Bantiles</strong><br><i>University Health Service Public Health Unit</i> | |<strong>Dr. Darleth Bantiles</strong><br><i>University Health Service Public Health Unit</i> | ||
|- | |||
|April 14, 2020 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d7/KD_The_UP_Diliman_COVID-19_Task_Force_Dr_Jose_Ernie_Lope_04_14_2020.mp3 The UP Diliman COVID-19 Task Force]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Dr. Jose Ernie C. Lope</strong><br><i>UP Diliman Vice-chancellor for Community Affairs</i> | |||
|- | |||
|April 14, 2020 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/01/KD_Flattening_the_Curve_and_COVID-19_Testing_Joshua_Danac_04_14_2020.mp3 COVID-19 Testing and Flattening the Curve]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Joshua Danac</strong><br><i>Scientists Unite Against COVID-19</i> | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 05:57, 21 May 2020
Kapit Diliman and Tatag UP Special Broadcast
TIMESLOT: Tuesdays and Thursdays, 10AM-1PM
COLLEGE/UNIT: DZUP 1602
Date Aired | Interview/Topic | Guest |
---|---|---|
April 7, 2020 | Protocols in Handling the COVID-19 Pandemic | Dr. Darleth Bantiles University Health Service Public Health Unit |
April 14, 2020 | The UP Diliman COVID-19 Task Force | Dr. Jose Ernie C. Lope UP Diliman Vice-chancellor for Community Affairs |
April 14, 2020 | COVID-19 Testing and Flattening the Curve | Joshua Danac Scientists Unite Against COVID-19 |
April 21, 2020 | Mental Health in the Time of COVID-19 | Dr. Violeta Bautista UP Diliman Psycserv Director |
April 21, 2020 | Obstetrical Care During the COVID-19 Pandemic | Dr. Sherri Ann Suplido |
April 23, 2020 | Primer on the Bayanihan to Heal as One Act | Dr. Jorge Tigno Department of Political Science, UP Diliman |
April 23, 2020 | Lukal: Ginger-Calamansi Concentrate for Frontliners | Meghan Sevilla and Sofia Tagle Creators of Lukal |
May 7, 2020 | GENDERadyo Special: Gender Issues and Safe Spaces in the Time of COVID-19 | Atty. Alnie Foja Diliman Gender Office Legal Consultant |
May 12, 2020 | Tsikiting Stories: Mga Kwentong Pambata Ukol sa COVID-19 |
Prof. Kate del Rosario UP Los Baños College of Human Ecology |
May 14, 2020 | UP Baguio's Efforts in Response to the COVID-19 Pandemic | Prof. Junley Lazaga UP Baguio Office of Public Affairs Director |
May 14, 2020 | Initative of UP CFA Fablab and FabShields | Asst. Prof. Fortunato dela Peña Jr. Faculty Coordinator, UP CFA Fablab Christian Laurence E. Aquino |
May 14, 2020 | UP Diliman College of Engineering's Efforts in Response to the COVID-19 Pandemic | Engr. Christian Arranz Department of Mining, Metallurgical, and Materials Engineering Instructor and Chief Information Officer and Data Privacy Focal Person, College of Engineering |
May 14, 2020 | The State of Labor in the time of COVID-19 | Dr. Melisa Serrano UP School of Labor and Industrial Relations Center for Labor Justice Director |
May 19, 2020 | Philippine-China Relations in the Time of COVID-19 | Prof. Roland Simbulan Development Studies and Public Management Professor, UP Manila |