K-Time 2020 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|February 19, 2020 | |February 19, 2020 | ||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b0/KTIME_FEBRUARY_19_2020.mp3 Korean Dialects]</strong><br>Dialects and Geography of South Korea | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b0/KTIME_FEBRUARY_19_2020.mp3 Korean Dialects]</strong><br>Dialects and Geography of South Korea | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 26, 2020 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4e/KTIME_PREREC_FEBRUARY_26_2020.mp3 Ma-K-Baka!]</strong><br>Korea's March 1 Independence Movement | |||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 10:26, 5 March 2020
K-Time 2020 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 15, 2020 | K-Usapan: UP KRC Rewind and Forward UP Korea Center 2019 Activities |
Kyung Min Bae Associate, UP Korea Research Center |
| January 22, 2020 | K-Holiday: Seollal (Korean Lunar New Year) | Jay-Ar Igno Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics Kyungmin Bae Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics |
| January 29, 2020 | Konglish: K-hulugan ng mga English words sa Korea | Kyungmin Bae Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics |
| February 5, 2020 | Patok sa Ta-K-lya: Parasite Movie and other Korean Films: "Parasite" and Korean Films | Lester Avan Andrada UP Los Baños |
| February 12, 2020 | Valentine's Day and other "love" celebrations in Korea | Helweena Sadorra ABS-CBN Adarna Palad UP Arirang |
| February 19, 2020 | Korean Dialects Dialects and Geography of South Korea |
|
| February 26, 2020 | Ma-K-Baka! Korea's March 1 Independence Movement |