K-Time 2020 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|February 5, 2020 | |February 5, 2020 | ||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5f/KTIME_FEBRUARY_05_2020.mp3 Patok sa Ta-K-lya: Parasite Movie and other Korean Films: "Parasite" and Korean Films] | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5f/KTIME_FEBRUARY_05_2020.mp3 Patok sa Ta-K-lya: Parasite Movie and other Korean Films: "Parasite" and Korean Films]</strong> | ||
|<strong>Lester Avan Andrada</strong><br><i>UP Los Baños</i> | |<strong>Lester Avan Andrada</strong><br><i>UP Los Baños</i> | ||
|- | |||
|February 12, 2020 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5e/KTIME_FEBRUARY_12_2020.mp3 Valentine's Day and other "love" celebrations in Korea]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Helweena Sadorra</strong><br><i>ABS-CBN</i><br><br><strong>Adarna Palad</strong><br><i>UP Arirang</i> | |||
Revision as of 14:56, 18 February 2020
K-Time 2020 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 15, 2020 | K-Usapan: UP KRC Rewind and Forward UP Korea Center 2019 Activities |
Kyung Min Bae Associate, UP Korea Research Center |
| January 22, 2020 | K-Holiday: Seollal (Korean Lunar New Year) | Jay-Ar Igno Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics Kyungmin Bae Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics |
| January 29, 2020 | Konglish: K-hulugan ng mga English words sa Korea | Kyungmin Bae Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics |
| February 5, 2020 | Patok sa Ta-K-lya: Parasite Movie and other Korean Films: "Parasite" and Korean Films | Lester Avan Andrada UP Los Baños |
| February 12, 2020 | Valentine's Day and other "love" celebrations in Korea | Helweena Sadorra ABS-CBN Adarna Palad UP Arirang |