Sikhay Kilos 2020 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/89/SK_FEBRUARY_07_2020.mp3 Organizing During Emergencies: Taal disaster] | |[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/89/SK_FEBRUARY_07_2020.mp3 Organizing During Emergencies: Taal disaster] | ||
|<strong>Harianne Gasmen</strong> | |<strong>Harianne Gasmen</strong> | ||
|- | |||
|February 14, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/55/SK_FEBRUARY_14_2020.mp3 Unang Sigwa: FQS Album Launch] | |||
|<strong>Bonifacio Ilagan</strong> | |||
Revision as of 14:48, 18 February 2020
Sikhay Kilos 2020 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 10, 2019 | 2019 Year in Review and 2020 Vision: UP College of Social Work and Community Development | |
| January 17, 2020 | Initiatives (Community, Institutional) towards Taal Disaster Response | Hazel Lamberte Faculty, UP College of Social Work and Community Development |
| January 24, 2020 | To Taal With Love Kindness, Hope, Dignity: Experiences and insights of evacuees and volunteers of Taal 2020 eruption |
Clark Apuntar UP CSWCD Alumnus, Batch 2002 Chiara Manuel Graduate student, UP CSWCD |
| January 31, 2020 | TAAL VOLCANO ERUPTION: Updates on Relief and Recovey OPeration with Partner Communities | Zoe Obedicen, Safety and Security Committee Lead, CSWCD |
| February 7, 2020 | Organizing During Emergencies: Taal disaster | Harianne Gasmen |
| February 14, 2020 | Unang Sigwa: FQS Album Launch | Bonifacio Ilagan |