K-Time 2020 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/60/KTIME_JANUARY_29%2C_2020.mp3 Konglish: K-hulugan ng mga English words sa Korea]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/60/KTIME_JANUARY_29%2C_2020.mp3 Konglish: K-hulugan ng mga English words sa Korea]</strong> | ||
|<strong>Kyungmin Bae</strong><br><i>Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics</i> | |<strong>Kyungmin Bae</strong><br><i>Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics</i> | ||
|- | |||
|February 5, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5f/KTIME_FEBRUARY_05_2020.mp3 Patok sa Ta-K-lya: Parasite Movie and other Korean Films: "Parasite" and Korean Films] | |||
|<strong>Lester Avan Andrada</strong><br><i>UP Los Baños</i> | |||
Revision as of 16:07, 10 February 2020
K-Time 2020 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 15, 2020 | K-Usapan: UP KRC Rewind and Forward UP Korea Center 2019 Activities |
Kyung Min Bae Associate, UP Korea Research Center |
| January 22, 2020 | K-Holiday: Seollal (Korean Lunar New Year) | Jay-Ar Igno Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics Kyungmin Bae Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics |
| January 29, 2020 | Konglish: K-hulugan ng mga English words sa Korea | Kyungmin Bae Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics |
| February 5, 2020 | Patok sa Ta-K-lya: Parasite Movie and other Korean Films: "Parasite" and Korean Films | Lester Avan Andrada UP Los Baños |