SCIENCIa Na Kayo! 2020 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/52/SNK_JANUARY_24%2C_2020.mp3 Battery, Super Capacitors, Energy Storage Devices, Ionic Liquids and Polymer Nanofibers] | |[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/52/SNK_JANUARY_24%2C_2020.mp3 Battery, Super Capacitors, Energy Storage Devices, Ionic Liquids and Polymer Nanofibers] | ||
|<strong>Dr. Susan D. Arco</strong><br><i>Professor, UP Institute of Chemistry</i><br><br><strong>Jonathan Patricio</strong><br><i> <i>Research Assistant, UP Institute of Chemistry</i> | |<strong>Dr. Susan D. Arco</strong><br><i>Professor, UP Institute of Chemistry</i><br><br><strong>Jonathan Patricio</strong><br><i> <i>Research Assistant, UP Institute of Chemistry</i> | ||
|- | |||
|January 31, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/39/SNK_JANUARY_31_2020.mp3 January 31 2020 Episode] | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 15:53, 6 February 2020
SCIENCIa Na Kayo! 2020 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 10, 2020 | Top Science News 2019 | |
| January 17, 2020 | Save the Environment: Climate Change, Pollution, Inorganic Biogeochemistry | Irene B. Rodriguez, Ph.D. Professor, UP Marine Science Institute |
| January 24, 2020 | Battery, Super Capacitors, Energy Storage Devices, Ionic Liquids and Polymer Nanofibers | Dr. Susan D. Arco Professor, UP Institute of Chemistry Jonathan Patricio Research Assistant, UP Institute of Chemistry |
| January 31, 2020 | January 31 2020 Episode |