Health Matters 2020 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e2/HM_JANUARY_14%2C_2020.mp3 UP Manila Community Health Development Program and their Disaster Response] | |[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e2/HM_JANUARY_14%2C_2020.mp3 UP Manila Community Health Development Program and their Disaster Response] | ||
|<strong>Dr. Portia Marcelo</strong><br><i>Director, UP National Telehealth Center</i> | |<strong>Dr. Portia Marcelo</strong><br><i>Director, UP National Telehealth Center</i> | ||
|- | |||
|January 21, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/03/HM_JANUARY_21%2C_2020.mp3 Community Health and Disaster Response] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Anthony Geronimo "Ants" H. Cordero</strong><br><i>Head, UP College of Medicine Return Service Obligation</i> | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 11:08, 30 January 2020
Health Matters 2020 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 7, 2020 | Return Service Obligation Program | Dr. Anthony G.H. Cordero Director, UP Manila Community Health & Development Program and Chair, UP College of Medicine Return Service Obligation Program |
| January 14, 2020 | UP Manila Community Health Development Program and their Disaster Response | Dr. Portia Marcelo Director, UP National Telehealth Center |
| January 21, 2020 | Community Health and Disaster Response | Dr. Anthony Geronimo "Ants" H. Cordero Head, UP College of Medicine Return Service Obligation |