K-Time 2020 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 15, | |January 15, 2020 | ||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f0/KTIME_JANUARY_15%2C_2020.mp3 K-Usapan: UP KRC Rewind and Forward]</strong><br><i>UP Korea Center 2019 Activities</i> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f0/KTIME_JANUARY_15%2C_2020.mp3 K-Usapan: UP KRC Rewind and Forward]</strong><br><i>UP Korea Center 2019 Activities</i> | ||
|<strong>Kyung Min Bae</strong><br><i>Associate, UP Korea Research Center</i> | |<strong>Kyung Min Bae</strong><br><i>Associate, UP Korea Research Center</i> | ||
|- | |||
|January 22, 2020 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/eb/KTIME_JANUARY_22%2C_2020.mp3 K-Holiday: Seollal (Korean Lunar New Year)]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Jay-Ar Igno</strong><br><i>Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics</i><br><br><strong>Kyungmin Bae</strong><br><i>Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics</i> | |||
Revision as of 10:49, 30 January 2020
K-Time 2020 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 15, 2020 | K-Usapan: UP KRC Rewind and Forward UP Korea Center 2019 Activities |
Kyung Min Bae Associate, UP Korea Research Center |
| January 22, 2020 | K-Holiday: Seollal (Korean Lunar New Year) | Jay-Ar Igno Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics Kyungmin Bae Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics |