2019 POCH Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/27/POCH_OCTOBER_3_2019.mp3 Pagmamalasakit at pakikiramay] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/27/POCH_OCTOBER_3_2019.mp3 Pagmamalasakit at pakikiramay] | ||
|Comforting someone who lost a love one | |Comforting someone who lost a love one | ||
|- | |||
|October 10, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/47/POCH_OCTOBER_10_2019.mp3 Org is Lyf] | |||
|with guest Sheila Martinez | |||
|- | |||
|October 17, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0c/POCH_OCTOBER_17_2019.mp3 User Fiendly: Kaibigan Lang Pag May Kailangan] | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 11:21, 18 October 2019
Psych O'Clock Habit 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Topic and Guest | |
|---|---|---|---|
| January 10, 2019 | Looking Back, Facing Forward | Life Review and Reminiscing | |
| January 17, 2019 | The 10 Year Challenge | ||
| January 24, 2019 | Impatience vs Impulsivity | ||
| February 7, 2019 | Small Victories and Simple Joys | ||
| February 14, 2019 | Minamahal o Mina-manipulate Lang? | Manipulative Love | |
| February 21, 2019 | Halaman o Aromantic Lang? | Aromantic | |
| February 28, 2019 | Nag-Sorry Pero Di Naman Sorry | Non-Apology Apology | |
| March 7, 2019 | Araw-Araw na Lang | Daily Hassles | |
| March 14, 2019 | Everybody Lies? | Lies, Deception and Dishonesty | |
| March 21, 2019 | Rape Myths | ||
| April 4, 2019 | Nakakapikon Ka Na? | with guest Marie Rose Morales | |
| April 11, 2019 | Bakit Mahirap Magpatawad? | Forgiveness | |
| April 25, 2019 | Earthquake aftermath | ||
| May 9, 2019 | Teenage Rebellion | ||
| May 16, 2019 | Post-Elections | ||
| May 23, 2019 | Leaving Things Unfinished | ||
| June 6, 2019 | #Bakasyon | ||
| June 13, 2019 | Lab Ko ang Pinas | Psychology of Patriotism/Nationalism | |
| June 20, 2019 | Psychology of Boredom | ||
| June 27, 2019 | Ally o Kaaway? | Psychology of LGBTQI+ Allyship with Bea Torre | |
| August 1, 2019 | Ghosting | ||
| August 8, 2019 | Doctor Shaming | with guest Genquen Carado | |
| August 15, 2019 | Ang Punny Mo Talaga | Puns and Wordplay | |
| August 22, 2019 | Abductive Reasoning | Creativity with AJ Galang | |
| August 29, 2019 | Trans Ako, May Angal Ka? | Trans Rights Amber Quiban | |
| September 5, 2019 | Bakit Pa Ba May Homework? | Psychology of homework with Aica Sta. Isabel | |
| September 12, 2019 | Help is Here | Suicide Prevention with guests Nisseth Carido and Joy Bantigue | |
| September 19, 2019 | Bayan Ko, Di Pa Tapos Ang Laban Mo! | Psychology of Student Activism | |
| September 26, 2019 | Psychology of Anti-Vaxxers | with guests Jay A. Yacat and Ton Clemente | |
| October 3, 2019 | Pagmamalasakit at pakikiramay | Comforting someone who lost a love one | |
| October 10, 2019 | Org is Lyf | with guest Sheila Martinez | |
| October 17, 2019 | User Fiendly: Kaibigan Lang Pag May Kailangan |