UP Diliman Commencement Speakers: Difference between revisions
From Iskomunidad
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Senator Edgardo J. Angara | |Senator Edgardo J. Angara | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|101st, 2012, April 22 | |||
|Oscar Lopez | |||
|Lopez Group of Companies | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|100th, 2011, April 17 | |||
|Benigno Aquino | |||
|Philippine President | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:17, 16 October 2019
YEAR | SPEAKER | ABOUT THE SPEAKER | HIGHLIGHTS |
---|---|---|---|
108th, 2019 | Amelia Bonifacio | National Artist | |
107th, 2018 | Senator Loren Legarda | ||
106th, 2017 | Secretary Benjamin E. Diokno | DBM Secretary | |
105th, 2016 | Alfredo E. Pascual | UP President | |
104th, 2015, June 25 | Br. Armin A. Luistro FSC | Secretary, Department of Education | 1st graduation rite in June |
103rd,2014, April 27 | Ma. Lourdes P.A. Sereno | Supreme Court Chief Justice | |
102nd, 2013 | Senator Edgardo J. Angara | ||
101st, 2012, April 22 | Oscar Lopez | Lopez Group of Companies | |
100th, 2011, April 17 | Benigno Aquino | Philippine President |