Nature Venture 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|September 2, 2019 | |September 2, 2019 | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/39/NV_SEPTEMBER_2%2C_2019.mp3 National Clean-up Month: Boracay Rehabilitation] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/39/NV_SEPTEMBER_2%2C_2019.mp3 National Clean-up Month: Boracay Rehabilitation] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 23, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/ef/NV_SEPTEMBER_23%2C_2019.mp3 National Clean-up Month: Boracay Rehabilitation] | |||
|<strong>Ms. Krista Melgarejo</strong><br><i>Deputy Secretary-General, AGHAM Advocates of Science and Technology for the People</i><br><br> | |||
<strong>Ms. Nathy Bernardino</strong><br><i>General Manager, Boracay Inter-agency Rehabilitation and Management Group</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 7, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/be/NV_OCTOBER_7_2019.mp3 #UPDSciSocMonth: Disaster Resiliency] | |||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:23, 10 October 2019
Nature Venture 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 14, 2019 | Issues on the Environment this 2019 | |
| January 21, 2019 | Horticulture in the Philippines | Ms. Doreen Dofitas Board of Director - PRO, Philippine Plant Festival Ads and Promo Program Committee, Philippine Horticultural Society, Inc. |
| February 11, 2019 | Tawilis Conservation | Mr. Jerwin Baure, Fisheries Technologist, AGHAM Advocates of Science and Technology for the People Mr. Fernando “Ka Pando” Hicap, |
| February 18, 2019 | Global Warming | Mr. John Leo Algo Member, Haribon Foundation Ms. Kitty Amante |
| March 4, 2019 | UP Diliman Walking Tours 2019 | Prof. Bert Madrigal Faculty, UP College of Human Kinetics Diliman Fauna Consultant, UP Diliman Walking Tours Mr. David Ples |
| March 25, 2019 | Solving the Water Crisis through Mega Dams | Wilma Quierrez General Secretary, Dumagat - Sierra Madre Tribe |
| April 1, 2019 | Solving the Water Crisis through Mega Dams (Part 2) | Mr. Raymond Fantonalgo Resident Marine Biologist and Research Specialist, AGHAM Advocates of Science and Technology for the People - Diliman |
| April 22, 2019 | Solving the Water Crisis through Mega Dams | Rep. Carlos Zarate Bayan Muna Representative, House of Representatives Joan Jayme |
| April 29, 2019 | April 29 2019 Episode | |
| May 27, 2019 | Solving the Water Crisis through Mega Dams | |
| June 3, 2019 | Canada Trash in the Philippines | Anna Kapunan (interview from Bagong Gising)
|
| June 17, 2019 | Solving the Water Crisis through Mega Dams | Fr. Pete Montallana Head, Save Sierra Madre Network Alliance Spokesperson, Sectors and Peoples Opposed to Kaliwa Dam (STOP KALIWA DAM) |
| September 2, 2019 | National Clean-up Month: Boracay Rehabilitation | |
| September 23, 2019 | National Clean-up Month: Boracay Rehabilitation | Ms. Krista Melgarejo Deputy Secretary-General, AGHAM Advocates of Science and Technology for the People Ms. Nathy Bernardino |
| October 7, 2019 | #UPDSciSocMonth: Disaster Resiliency |