Tunog at Tinig 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/49/TUTI_SEPTEMBER_4%2C_2019.mp3 Kwentuhang Abelardo Hall / UP Rondalla: Isang Dekada Na] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/49/TUTI_SEPTEMBER_4%2C_2019.mp3 Kwentuhang Abelardo Hall / UP Rondalla: Isang Dekada Na] | ||
|Connie Rongavilla, Dr. Marie Jocelyn Marfil, Prince Barnal | |Connie Rongavilla, Dr. Marie Jocelyn Marfil, Prince Barnal | ||
|- | |||
|September 11, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d0/TUTI_SEPTEMBER_11%2C_2019.mp3 Kwentuhang Abelardo / La Casa de Bernarda Alba, music by Katz Trangco] | |||
|Josie Baradas, Katz Trangco, Rica Nepomuceno | |||
|- | |||
|September 18, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8a/TUTI_SEPTEMBER_18%2C_2019.mp3 Marcos and Music] | |||
|<Strong>Flor Santos,</strong><br><i>Head Librarian</i><br><br><strong> Dr. Raul Navarro<br><br>Prof. Karl Poblador</strong> | |||
Revision as of 10:51, 24 September 2019
Tunog at Tinig 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2019 | Edward Granadosin | Edward Granadosin and Monet Silvestre |
| January 23, 2019 | Ang Musika ng Quiapo | |
| January 30, 2019 | Diliman Arts Month 2019 | Dean Verne de la Pena and Prof. Bryan Viray |
| February 13, 2019 | Love and Music: Spotlight on Rommel Gojo | Rommel Gojo |
| February 20, 2019 | Musika at Rebolusyon: Commemorating EDSA People Power | Prof. Edru Abraham |
| February 27, 2019 | Celebrating the Life and Piano Performances of Nita Abrogar-Quinto | Prof. Michi Martinez, Faculty, Strings and Chamber Music Department |
| March 6, 2019 | Tusa Montes and Anahata: World Fusion | Tusa Montes, Coeli San Luis, and Jhoc Jacob |
| March 13, 2019 | Golden Age of Philippine Pop Music and the Session Musicians | Krina Cayabyab and Babsie Molina |
| March 20, 2019 | Viva La Diva: Tribute to Fides Cuyugan Asensio | Lorna Llames and Jay Valencia Glorioso |
| March 27, 2019 | Women in Music: The 2019 Flora Zarco Rivera Awardees: Empowerment, Community Service | Engracia Lim and Malou Hermo |
| April 24, 2019 | Kabit-Kabit na Kalabit: A Concert of Plucked Strings | Maikee Barba Dave Dagta |
| May 8, 2019 | May 8 2019 Episode | |
| May 15, 2019 | Manila Composers Lab: 10th Anniversary of MCL | Jose Buencamino and Pauline Arejola |
| May 29, 2019 | Abelardo Rocks: Abelardo Hall's Homegrown Bands | Jed Zulaybar, Kenneth Castillo, and Patrick Roxas Miggy de los Santos |
| June 19, 2019 | Novo Concertante Manila 20th Year Concertonce | Dr. Arwin Tan and Double Octet |
| July 31, 2019 | Octoginta 80th Birthday Celebration of Dean Mauricia Borromeo | Prof. Leticia del Valle |
| August 7, 2019 | Laughter Yoga | Paolo Martin Trinidad |
| August 14, 2019 | Love Alive: Kundirana 2019 | Kundirana batch 2019 with MD Monet Silvestre |
| August 28, 2019 | August 28 2019 Episode | |
| September 4, 2019 | Kwentuhang Abelardo Hall / UP Rondalla: Isang Dekada Na | Connie Rongavilla, Dr. Marie Jocelyn Marfil, Prince Barnal |
| September 11, 2019 | Kwentuhang Abelardo / La Casa de Bernarda Alba, music by Katz Trangco | Josie Baradas, Katz Trangco, Rica Nepomuceno |
| September 18, 2019 | Marcos and Music | Flor Santos, Head Librarian Dr. Raul Navarro Prof. Karl Poblador |