2019 POCH Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/af/POCH_June_27_2019.mp3 Ally o Kaaway?] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/af/POCH_June_27_2019.mp3 Ally o Kaaway?] | ||
|Psychology of LGBTQI+ Allyship with Bea Torre | |Psychology of LGBTQI+ Allyship with Bea Torre | ||
|- | |||
|August 1, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/11/POCH_August_01_2019.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 8, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b9/POCH_August_08_2019.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 15, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1f/POCH_August_15_2019.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 22, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1b/POCH_August_22_2019.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 29, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/16/POCH_August_29_2019.mp3 | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 17:43, 3 September 2019
Psych O'Clock Habit 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Topic and Guest |
|---|---|---|
| January 10, 2019 | Looking Back, Facing Forward | Life Review and Reminiscing |
| January 17, 2019 | The 10 Year Challenge | |
| January 24, 2019 | Impatience vs Impulsivity | |
| February 7, 2019 | Small Victories and Simple Joys | |
| February 14, 2019 | Minamahal o Mina-manipulate Lang? | Manipulative Love |
| February 21, 2019 | Halaman o Aromantic Lang? | Aromantic |
| February 28, 2019 | Nag-Sorry Pero Di Naman Sorry | Non-Apology Apology |
| March 7, 2019 | Araw-Araw na Lang | Daily Hassles |
| March 14, 2019 | Everybody Lies? | Lies, Deception and Dishonesty |
| March 21, 2019 | Rape Myths | |
| April 4, 2019 | Nakakapikon Ka Na? | with guest Marie Rose Morales |
| April 11, 2019 | Bakit Mahirap Magpatawad? | Forgiveness |
| April 25, 2019 | Earthquake aftermath | |
| May 9, 2019 | Teenage Rebellion | |
| May 16, 2019 | Post-Elections | |
| May 23, 2019 | Leaving Things Unfinished | |
| June 6, 2019 | #Bakasyon | |
| June 13, 2019 | Lab Ko ang Pinas | Psychology of Patriotism/Nationalism |
| June 20, 2019 | Psychology of Boredom | |
| June 27, 2019 | Ally o Kaaway? | Psychology of LGBTQI+ Allyship with Bea Torre |
| August 1, 2019 | [1] | |
| August 8, 2019 | [2] | |
| August 15, 2019 | [3] | |
| August 22, 2019 | [4] | |
| August 29, 2019 | [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/16/POCH_August_29_2019.mp3 |