Yun Yon 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|June 27, 2019 | |June 27, 2019 | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2a/YY_June_27_2019.mp3 #NoToChineseInvasion: Serve the People, Not China]<br><i>kasama si Rollie delos Reyes at Theresa Reamon</i> | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2a/YY_June_27_2019.mp3 #NoToChineseInvasion: Serve the People, Not China]<br><i>kasama si Rollie delos Reyes at Theresa Reamon</i> | ||
|- | |||
|August 8, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/58/YY_August_08_2019.mp3 Pakilala sa AUPAEU Mindanao]<br><i>kasama si Ruth Gamboa, Pangulo AUPAEU Mindanao</i> | |||
|- | |||
|August 15, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7b/YY_August_15_2019.mp3 Sining Obrero ng KMU] | |||
|- | |||
|August 22, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0f/YY_August_22_2019.mp3 Walk-out to Defend Academic Freedom]<br><i>kasama si Kenneth Eser Jose - VP of University Student Council | |||
|- | |||
|August 29, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/32/YY_August_29_2019.mp3 Negros Killings]<br><i>kasama si Nadja De Vera mula sa Defend Negros</i> | |||
Revision as of 15:27, 2 September 2019
Yun Yon! 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode |
|---|---|
| January 10, 2019 | Update Benepisyo |
| January 17, 2019 | Harassment in the Education Sector with guests Ivy Taroma (Student Regent) and Raymond Basilio (ACT Philippines Secretary General) |
| January 24, 2019 | The Plight of Sumifru Farmers with representatives of Sumifru farmers |
| January 31, 2019 | Local Issues - Ikot Unyon, Contractual Employees, REPS Concerns, Bakwit School with guest Edge Uyanguren |
| February 7, 2019 | Land Use and Transport |
| February 14, 2019 | AUPAEU Diliman Council |
| February 21, 2019 | Diliman at Mindanao |
| March 7, 2019 | International Women's Day |
| March 14, 2019 | All UP Workers' Alliance with guest Ric Felonia |
| March 28, 2019 | BOR Meeting at National Council |
| April 4, 2019 | Massacre of Negros Farmers, AUPAEU National Council |
| April 11, 2019 | Lumad Bakwit School at UPLB Chapter AUPAEU Rorilyn Mandacauan at Lumad Bakwit School |
| April 25, 2019 | Lindol, Rice Tarrification, SR Open Letter |
| May 2, 2019 | Mayo Uno ng Iba't Ibang Sektor with Shane David and Reny Boy Balingnot |
| May 9, 2019 | Midterm Elections/No to Kaliwa Dam with Danilo Arao |
| May 16, 2019 | AUPAEU Iloilo Chapter/Midterm Election Woes kasama si Sol Gadong, President ng AUPAEU Iloilo |
| May 23, 2019 | Sigalot sa West Philippine Sea kasama si Lucky dela Rosa |
| May 30, 2019 | Ocean Month: Hikahos ng Mangingisda kasama si Ram Hernandez at Ka Pando |
| June 6, 2019 | Balik Eskwela Blues kasama sina Inna Sumpay Latayan, Vladimir Gonzales, and Titser Rubi |
| June 13, 2019 | Tunay Nga Ba Tayong Malaya? kasama si Rius Valle |
| June 20, 2019 | ICT Month: Mga Batas, Isyu, at Balakid |
| June 27, 2019 | #NoToChineseInvasion: Serve the People, Not China kasama si Rollie delos Reyes at Theresa Reamon |
| August 8, 2019 | Pakilala sa AUPAEU Mindanao kasama si Ruth Gamboa, Pangulo AUPAEU Mindanao |
| August 15, 2019 | Sining Obrero ng KMU |
| August 22, 2019 | Walk-out to Defend Academic Freedom kasama si Kenneth Eser Jose - VP of University Student Council |
| August 29, 2019 | Negros Killings kasama si Nadja De Vera mula sa Defend Negros |