Yun Yon 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|June 20, 2019 | |June 20, 2019 | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c4/YY_June_20_2019.mp3 ICT Month: Mga Batas, Isyu, at Balakid] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c4/YY_June_20_2019.mp3 ICT Month: Mga Batas, Isyu, at Balakid] | ||
|- | |||
|June 27, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2a/YY_June_27_2019.mp3 #NoToChineseInvasion: Serve the People, Not China]<br><i>kasama si Rollie delos Reyes at Theresa Reamon</i> | |||
Revision as of 10:28, 2 July 2019
Yun Yon! 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode |
|---|---|
| January 10, 2019 | Update Benepisyo |
| January 17, 2019 | Harassment in the Education Sector with guests Ivy Taroma (Student Regent) and Raymond Basilio (ACT Philippines Secretary General) |
| January 24, 2019 | The Plight of Sumifru Farmers with representatives of Sumifru farmers |
| January 31, 2019 | Local Issues - Ikot Unyon, Contractual Employees, REPS Concerns, Bakwit School with guest Edge Uyanguren |
| February 7, 2019 | Land Use and Transport |
| February 14, 2019 | AUPAEU Diliman Council |
| February 21, 2019 | Diliman at Mindanao |
| March 7, 2019 | International Women's Day |
| March 14, 2019 | All UP Workers' Alliance with guest Ric Felonia |
| March 28, 2019 | BOR Meeting at National Council |
| April 4, 2019 | Massacre of Negros Farmers, AUPAEU National Council |
| April 11, 2019 | Lumad Bakwit School at UPLB Chapter AUPAEU Rorilyn Mandacauan at Lumad Bakwit School |
| April 25, 2019 | Lindol, Rice Tarrification, SR Open Letter |
| May 2, 2019 | Mayo Uno ng Iba't Ibang Sektor with Shane David and Reny Boy Balingnot |
| May 9, 2019 | Midterm Elections/No to Kaliwa Dam with Danilo Arao |
| May 16, 2019 | AUPAEU Iloilo Chapter/Midterm Election Woes kasama si Sol Gadong, President ng AUPAEU Iloilo |
| May 23, 2019 | Sigalot sa West Philippine Sea kasama si Lucky dela Rosa |
| May 30, 2019 | Ocean Month: Hikahos ng Mangingisda kasama si Ram Hernandez at Ka Pando |
| June 6, 2019 | Balik Eskwela Blues kasama sina Inna Sumpay Latayan, Vladimir Gonzales, and Titser Rubi |
| June 13, 2019 | Tunay Nga Ba Tayong Malaya? kasama si Rius Valle |
| June 20, 2019 | ICT Month: Mga Batas, Isyu, at Balakid |
| June 27, 2019 | #NoToChineseInvasion: Serve the People, Not China kasama si Rollie delos Reyes at Theresa Reamon |