Yun Yon 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|May 9, 2019 | |May 9, 2019 | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/df/YY_MAY_9%2C_2019.mp3 Midterm Elections/No to Kaliwa Dam]<br><i>with Danilo Arao</i> | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/df/YY_MAY_9%2C_2019.mp3 Midterm Elections/No to Kaliwa Dam]<br><i>with Danilo Arao</i> | ||
|- | |||
|May 16, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/10/YY_MAY_16%2C_2019.mp3 AUPAEU Iloilo Chapter/Midterm Election Woes]<br><i> kasama si Sol Gadong, President ng AUPAEU Iloilo</i> | |||
Revision as of 11:29, 20 May 2019
Yun Yon! 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode |
|---|---|
| January 10, 2019 | Update Benepisyo |
| January 17, 2019 | Harassment in the Education Sector with guests Ivy Taroma (Student Regent) and Raymond Basilio (ACT Philippines Secretary General) |
| January 24, 2019 | The Plight of Sumifru Farmers with representatives of Sumifru farmers |
| January 31, 2019 | Local Issues - Ikot Unyon, Contractual Employees, REPS Concerns, Bakwit School with guest Edge Uyanguren |
| February 7, 2019 | Land Use and Transport |
| February 14, 2019 | AUPAEU Diliman Council |
| February 21, 2019 | Diliman at Mindanao |
| March 7, 2019 | International Women's Day |
| March 14, 2019 | All UP Workers' Alliance with guest Ric Felonia |
| March 28, 2019 | BOR Meeting at National Council |
| April 4, 2019 | Massacre of Negros Farmers, AUPAEU National Council |
| April 11, 2019 | Lumad Bakwit School at UPLB Chapter AUPAEU Rorilyn Mandacauan at Lumad Bakwit School |
| April 25, 2019 | Lindol, Rice Tarrification, SR Open Letter |
| May 2, 2019 | Mayo Uno ng Iba't Ibang Sektor with Shane David and Reny Boy Balingnot |
| May 9, 2019 | Midterm Elections/No to Kaliwa Dam with Danilo Arao |
| May 16, 2019 | AUPAEU Iloilo Chapter/Midterm Election Woes kasama si Sol Gadong, President ng AUPAEU Iloilo |