Itanong Kay Engineer 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|<strong>Engr. Jose Alfredo Escoto</strong><br><i>Department Manager, Field Operation Management, MWSS</i><br><br> | |<strong>Engr. Jose Alfredo Escoto</strong><br><i>Department Manager, Field Operation Management, MWSS</i><br><br> | ||
<strong>Engr. Patrick James Dizon</strong><br><i>Division Manager, Angat/Ipo Site Operation Management, MWSS</i> | <strong>Engr. Patrick James Dizon</strong><br><i>Division Manager, Angat/Ipo Site Operation Management, MWSS</i> | ||
|- | |||
|April 22, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/45/IKE_APRIL_22_2019.mp3 Assessment of the March 2019 Water Disruption] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Guillermo Tabios III,</strong><br><i>Professor in UP Institute of Civil Engineering and former director of UP National Hydraulic Research Center</i> | |||
Revision as of 14:28, 29 April 2019
Itanong Kay Engineer 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 7, 2018 | Different Fields of Engineering | |
| January 14, 2019 | The Resilient Electricity Grids Project | Christian Angelo Yap Assistant Professor, UP EEEI |
| January 21, 2019 | Intelligent Electric Transportation Network (IntElect) Project | Wilbert Jethro Limjoco Assistant Professor, UP EEEI Carl Dizon |
| January 28, 2019 | Electric Power Rates in the Philippines | Prof. Ivan Benedict Nilo Cruz Assistant Professor, UP EEEI |
| February 4, 2019 | Lean Six Sigma & Design for Excellence Collaborative | Prof. Erickson Llaguno ssistant Professor, UP Department of Industrial Engineering & Operations Research |
| February 11, 2019 | Queuing Theory in Industrial Engineering | Asst. Prof. Christian John Boydon UP Department of Industrial Engineering and Operations Research |
| February 18, 2019 | UP Industrial Engineering Alumni Association – Programs & Activities | Ms. Elise del Rosario Treasurer, UP Industrial Engineering Alumni Association Prof. Lowell Lorenzo |
| March 4, 2019 | Use of Unmanned Surface Vehicle (USV) in Coastal Resource Mapping and Water Quality Monitoring | Engr. Rey Rusty Quides |
| March 11, 2019 | GPS Para sa Bayan | Asst. Prof. Czar Jakiri Sarmiento UP Department of Geodetic Engineering |
| March 18, 2019 | Assessing Water Quality Using Remote Sensing | Mr. Marco Conopio, Mr. Kevin Japor, Ms. Monique Guerrero, and Ms. Jemykah Vivar BS Geodetic Engineering Students |
| March 25, 2019 | Applications of UAV for research and land surveys | Engr. Rhea Lyn Dealca Consultant, Foundation for Economic Freedom Engr. Voltaire Giovanni Tila |
| April 1, 2019 | Environment-friendly Concrete: ACI Eco-Concrete Competition | Alexis Declaro, Angelica Anne Munar, Paulo Santos Members of Team UPDPH and BS Civil Engineering Students |
| April 8, 2019 | Water Supply and Distribution System in Metro Manila | Engr. Jose Alfredo Escoto Department Manager, Field Operation Management, MWSS Engr. Patrick James Dizon |
| April 22, 2019 | Assessment of the March 2019 Water Disruption | Dr. Guillermo Tabios III, Professor in UP Institute of Civil Engineering and former director of UP National Hydraulic Research Center |