Tunog at Tinig 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/88/TUTI_MARCH_13%2C_2019.mp3 Golden Age of Philippine Pop Music and the Session Musicians] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/88/TUTI_MARCH_13%2C_2019.mp3 Golden Age of Philippine Pop Music and the Session Musicians] | ||
|Krina Cayabyab and Babsie Molina | |Krina Cayabyab and Babsie Molina | ||
|- | |||
|March 20, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1f/TUTI_MARCH_20%2C_2019.mp3 Viva La Diva: Tribute to Fides Cuyugan Asensio] | |||
|Lorna Llames and Jay Valencia Glorioso | |||
Revision as of 18:13, 25 March 2019
Tunog at Tinig 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2019 | Edward Granadosin | Edward Granadosin and Monet Silvestre |
| January 23, 2019 | Ang Musika ng Quiapo | |
| January 30, 2019 | Diliman Arts Month 2019 | Dean Verne de la Pena and Prof. Bryan Viray |
| February 13, 2019 | Love and Music: Spotlight on Rommel Gojo | Rommel Gojo |
| February 20, 2019 | Musika at Rebolusyon: Commemorating EDSA People Power | Prof. Edru Abraham |
| February 27, 2019 | Celebrating the Life and Piano Performances of Nita Abrogar-Quinto | Prof. Michi Martinez, Faculty, Strings and Chamber Music Department |
| March 6, 2019 | Tusa Montes and Anahata: World Fusion | Tusa Montes, Coeli San Luis, and Jhoc Jacob |
| March 13, 2019 | Golden Age of Philippine Pop Music and the Session Musicians | Krina Cayabyab and Babsie Molina |
| March 20, 2019 | Viva La Diva: Tribute to Fides Cuyugan Asensio | Lorna Llames and Jay Valencia Glorioso |