DZUP Biyaheng Bayan 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|February 27, 2019 | |February 27, 2019 | ||
|<strong>[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1d/BB_FEBRUARY_27_2019.mp3 Environmental Planning]</strong><br><i>with guest Dr. Ma. Sheilah Napalang</i> | |<strong>[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1d/BB_FEBRUARY_27_2019.mp3 Environmental Planning]</strong><br><i>with guest Dr. Ma. Sheilah Napalang</i> | ||
|- | |||
|March 6, 2019 | |||
|<strong>[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d6/BB_MARCH_6%2C_2019.mp3 Grab ngayon, Dati ano?]</strong><br><i>Transport and History with Prof. Karl Poblador (Assistant Professor, Department of History).</i> | |||
Revision as of 18:39, 12 March 2019
Biyaheng Bayan 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode |
|---|---|
| January 9, 2019 | Kalakbay, kumusta ang byahe mo? Holiday trip with M.R. Angeles, and R. Halabaso |
| January 16, 2019 | Mga Training sa NCTS, Sali Na! NCTS Training Programs with Engr. Sheila Flor Javier & Mr. Jerome Ballarta |
| January 23, 2019 | Palaging Late?! #CommuterProblems Commuter problems with Sherman Avendano & Julius Panotes |
| January 30, 2019 | Motorcycle Taxis? Habal-Habal? Talakayin Natin! |
| February 6, 2019 | Land Use and Transport |
| February 13, 2019 | Incorporating Critical Transport Infrastructure in Trasportation Planning with guest Dr. Hussein Lidasan (Dean, UP SURP) |
| February 20, 2019 | Public Transportation Rationalization |
| February 27, 2019 | Environmental Planning with guest Dr. Ma. Sheilah Napalang |
| March 6, 2019 | Grab ngayon, Dati ano? Transport and History with Prof. Karl Poblador (Assistant Professor, Department of History). |