Tunog at Tinig 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8d/TUTI_FEBRUARY_20_2019.mp3 Musika at Rebolusyon: Commemorating EDSA People Power] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8d/TUTI_FEBRUARY_20_2019.mp3 Musika at Rebolusyon: Commemorating EDSA People Power] | ||
|Prof. Edru Abraham | |Prof. Edru Abraham | ||
|- | |||
|February 27, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fa/TUTI_FEBRUARY_27_2019.mp3 Celebrating the Life and Piano Performances of Nita Abrogar-Quinto] | |||
|Prof. Michi Martinez, <br><i>Faculty, Strings and Chamber Music Department</i> | |||
Revision as of 14:23, 5 March 2019
Tunog at Tinig 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2019 | Edward Granadosin | Edward Granadosin and Monet Silvestre |
| January 23, 2019 | Ang Musika ng Quiapo | |
| January 30, 2019 | Diliman Arts Month 2019 | Dean Verne de la Pena and Prof. Bryan Viray |
| February 13, 2019 | Love and Music: Spotlight on Rommel Gojo | Rommel Gojo |
| February 20, 2019 | Musika at Rebolusyon: Commemorating EDSA People Power | Prof. Edru Abraham |
| February 27, 2019 | Celebrating the Life and Piano Performances of Nita Abrogar-Quinto | Prof. Michi Martinez, Faculty, Strings and Chamber Music Department |