DZUP Biyaheng Bayan 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|November 28, 2018 | |November 28, 2018 | ||
|<strong>[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/41/BB_NOVEMBER_28%2C_2018.mp3 Daan Para Sa Tao: Walkability]</strong> | |<strong>[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/41/BB_NOVEMBER_28%2C_2018.mp3 Daan Para Sa Tao: Walkability]</strong> | ||
|- | |||
|December 5, 2018 | |||
|<strong>[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e9/BB_December_05_2018.mp3 Transportasyon at Kalikasan: Susi sa kalusugan]</strong><br><i>Transportation and environment with guest Dr. Vergel, K.</i> | |||
|- | |||
|December 12, 2018 | |||
|<strong>[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fc/BB_December_12_2018.mp3 Pasko na Traffic Na]</strong> | |||
Revision as of 15:21, 17 December 2018
Biyaheng Bayan 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode |
|---|---|
| September 5, 2018 | Walang Forever...sa EDSA Lang! |
| September 12, 2018 | Babae kasi...Equity Issues in Transport |
| September 19, 2018 | Public Transport...Serbisyo o Negosyo? |
| September 26, 2018 | Dignity of Travel...Public Transport Thru the Eyes of the Commuter |
| October 3, 2018 | Motorcycle Riders: Ingat po! Motorcycle safety with guests Sherman Avendano, Ed Kamid, and Glenn Latonero |
| October 10, 2018 | Sa Road Safety, Kasali Ka! |
| October 17, 2018 | Ligtas na Kalsada, Ligtas na Biyahe Road facilities with Engr. Aileen Mappala |
| October 24, 2018 | Ligtas na Biyahe...Karapatan ng mga Bata with guest Engr. Aileen Mappala |
| November 14, 2018 | Bridging Research and Practice in Transportation with guest Dr. Sheilah G. Napalang |
| November 21, 2018 | Active Transport: Malusog na Katawan, Malinis na Hangin with guest Keisha Mayuga |
| November 28, 2018 | Daan Para Sa Tao: Walkability |
| December 5, 2018 | Transportasyon at Kalikasan: Susi sa kalusugan Transportation and environment with guest Dr. Vergel, K. |
| December 12, 2018 | Pasko na Traffic Na |