SCIENCIa Na Kayo! 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|November 9, 2018 | |November 9, 2018 | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d0/SNK_NOVEMBER_9%2C_2018.mp3] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d0/SNK_NOVEMBER_9%2C_2018.mp3] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 16, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/93/SNK_NOVEMBER_16%2C_2018.mp3 Halamang Dagat] | |||
|Seaweeds | |||
|Dr. Meichael Roleda | |||
|- | |||
|November 23, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a1/SNK_NOVEMBER_23%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:56, 7 December 2018
SCIENCIa Na Kayo! 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| January 19, 2018 | Isda, Isda sa Pilipinas | Fish in the Philippines | Dr. Mudjekeewis Santos |
| January 26, 2018 | Sakit sa Snail | Biophysics | Dr. Ricky Nellas, Institute of Chemistry, College of Science |
| February 2, 2018 | [1] | ||
| February 9, 2018 | Microwave, Hologram, atbp. | Optics | Dr. Nathaniel Hermosa, National Institute of Physics |
| February 23, 2018 | SEA Culture and Identity | SEA Archaeology, Archaeological Chemistry | Dr. Michelle S. Eusebio |
| March 9, 2018 | Siyensya Para sa Pang-Araw-Araw | Applications of Science in Daily Life | |
| March 16, 2018 | Pilipinas at Archaelogy | Philippines, Archaelogy and History | Vito Paolo Hernandez |
| March 23, 2018 | [2] | ||
| April 6, 2018 | [3] | ||
| April 13, 2018 | [4] | ||
| May 4, 2018 | [5] | ||
| May 11, 2018 | Structural Geology and Geomorphology | Raul Mendoza, National Institute of Geological Science | |
| August 10, 2018 | [6] | ||
| August 24, 2018 | [7] | ||
| August 31, 2018 | [8] | ||
| September 7, 2018 | [9] | ||
| October 19, 2018 | [10] | ||
| October 26, 2018 | [11] | ||
| November 9, 2018 | [12] | ||
| November 16, 2018 | Halamang Dagat | Seaweeds | Dr. Meichael Roleda |
| November 23, 2018 | [13] |