DZUP Special Features November 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|<strong>[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/34/SF_NOVEMBER_9%2C_2018.mp3 National Training-Seminar for Teachers of Philippine History]</strong><br><i>Philippine History during the 18th-19th centuries, Philippine Revolution against Spain</i> | |<strong>[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/34/SF_NOVEMBER_9%2C_2018.mp3 National Training-Seminar for Teachers of Philippine History]</strong><br><i>Philippine History during the 18th-19th centuries, Philippine Revolution against Spain</i> | ||
|<strong>Ruel V. Pangusan, Ph.D.</strong> | |<strong>Ruel V. Pangusan, Ph.D.</strong> | ||
|- | |||
|November 13, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d6/SF_NOVEMBER_13%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 10:57, 6 December 2018
DZUP Special Features November 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode | Guest/Speaker |
|---|---|---|
| November 6, 2018 | Talasalitaan: Wikang Filipino at Federalismo Wikang Filipino, Federalismo, Proyektong Federalismo ng Administrasyong Duterte |
Atty. Ryan P. Oliva Chief of Staff, UP College of Law Office of the Dean Assistant Professor, UP College of Law Rommel B. Rodriguez, Ph.D. |
| November 7, 2018 | Talasalitaan: Wikang Filipino at Federalismo Wikang Filipino, Federalismo, Proyektong Federalismo ng Administrasyong Duterte |
Gene Lacza Pilapil Assistant Professor, UP Department of Political Science Atty. Danielito “DJ” Jimenez |
| November 8, 2018 | Social Weather Stations (SWS) Fellows Research Forum by Asst. Prof. Gene Lacza Pilapil: “Democracy before Duterte: Filipino Views on Democracy from Four SWS Surveys for Asian Barometer in 2002-2014” Democracy before Duterte: Filipino Views on Democracy from Four SWS Surveys for Asian Barometer in 2002-2014 |
Gene Lacza Pilapil Assistant Professor, UP Department of Political Science Research Fellow, Social Weather Stations |
| November 9, 2018 | National Training-Seminar for Teachers of Philippine History Philippine History during the 18th-19th centuries, Philippine Revolution against Spain |
Ruel V. Pangusan, Ph.D. |
| November 13, 2018 | [1] |