Kagalingang Pantahanan 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |October 8, 2018 | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0d/KP_OCTOBER_8_2018.mp3 Pagbuo ng Family Media Culture]<br><i>Consumer Welfare Month - Making the Digital Marketplace Fairer</i> | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0d/KP_OCTOBER_8_2018.mp3 Pagbuo ng Family Media Culture]<br><i>Consumer Welfare Month - Making the Digital Marketplace Fairer</i> | ||
|<strong>Ma. Fema Aquino</strong> | |<strong>Ma. Fema Aquino</strong> | ||
|- | |||
|October 15, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c5/KP_OCTOBER_15_2018.mp3 Making Digital Marketplace Fairer] | |||
|<strong>Mary Justine Amonoy and Angela Javier</strong> | |||
Revision as of 09:39, 23 October 2018
Kagalingang Pantahanan 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 8, 2018 | [1] | |
| January 15, 2018 | [2] | |
| January 22, 2018 | [3] | |
| January 29, 2018 | [4] | |
| February 5, 2018 | [5] | |
| February 12, 2018 | [6] | |
| February 19, 2018 | [7] | |
| February 26, 2018 | [8] | |
| March 5, 2018 | [9] | |
| March 12, 2018 | [10] | |
| March 26, 2018 | [11] | |
| April 2, 2018 | Pagkaing Pilipino: Tamales | Allyson Miralles-Hije |
| April 16, 2018 | [12] | |
| April 23, 2018 | [13] | |
| April 30, 2018 | [14] | |
| May 7, 2018 | Philippine Food Systems Food Science |
Dr. Casiana Blanca Villarino |
| May 21, 2018 | [15] | |
| May 28, 2018 | Food Security: Rice and Alternatives Corn as an alternative to rice |
Mikaella Marie C. David and Michael B. Salise |
| June 4, 2018 | Nutrition Month: Ugaliing Magtanim, Sapat na Nutrisyon Aanihin Home and Community Garden |
Mrs. Teresa Peralta and Ms. Carmela Taob |
| June 18, 2018 | Nutrition Month: Ugaliing Magtanim, Wastong Nutrisyon Aanihin Pagkain para sa masa - Urban Gardening |
Mr. Gerard Aranas |
| August 6, 2018 | Teknolohiya ng Pananamit: Mga Pananautan sa Nakaraan, sa Kasalukuyan at sa Hinaharap Ang UP CHE Costume Museum |
Krystin Caragay, Czarina Lopez, and Danica Coruno |
| September 3, 2018 | Heart to Heart: Addressing the risk factors of hypertension Nutrition for Adults |
Mary Aguidene Ramos |
| September 10, 2018 | [16] | |
| September 17, 2018 | [17] | |
| September 24, 2018 | [18] | |
| October 1, 2018 | [19] | |
| October 8, 2018 | Pagbuo ng Family Media Culture Consumer Welfare Month - Making the Digital Marketplace Fairer |
Ma. Fema Aquino |
| October 15, 2018 | Making Digital Marketplace Fairer | Mary Justine Amonoy and Angela Javier |