Wais Spend 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/00/WS_AUGUST_16_2018.mp3 Wikang Filipino, Wika ng Paglikha, Wika ng Paglilingkod] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/00/WS_AUGUST_16_2018.mp3 Wikang Filipino, Wika ng Paglikha, Wika ng Paglilingkod] | ||
|<strong>Dr. Rommel Rodriguez</strong>,<br><i>Executive Director, Sentro ng Wikang Filipino, UP Diliman</i> | |<strong>Dr. Rommel Rodriguez</strong>,<br><i>Executive Director, Sentro ng Wikang Filipino, UP Diliman</i> | ||
|- | |||
|August 23, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/39/WS_AUGUST_23_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 13:36, 28 August 2018
Wais Spend 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 11, 2018 | Resolutions | Louise, Dave, Estelle, Elaine |
| January 18, 2018 | New Year, New Look | Vianka, Tinette of Style Ninja |
| January 25, 2018 | TRAIN Law | Sonny Africa, Gian Librojo, Norai Sales |
| February 1, 2018 | Love Yourself: Nutrition and Diet | Ruth Manalo, UPHS Nutritionist Dietitian |
| February 8, 2018 | Speakers from Happy Home Foundation |
|
| February 15, 2018 | On Programs and Services for PWDs | Janine Buenrostro and Ellisiah Jocson OneLife Foundation Inc. |
| February 22, 2018 | Loving Yourself, and the Importance of Sleep | Carla Lamiao, UsleeP |
| March 1, 2018 | Civil Registry and Vital Statistics | Jackie Belo Spokesperson, Child's Rights Network |
| March 8, 2018 | UP Anti Sexual Harassment Code | |
| March 15, 2018 | Iwas Sunog All Year Around: Fire Prevention | Senior Fire Officer I Ace Carolino, Public Information Services Bureau of Fire Protection National Headquarters |
| April 5, 2018 | [1] | |
| April 12, 2018 | Pambansang Buwan ng Panitikan | Rommel Rodriguez, Direktor ng UP Sentro ng Wikang Filipino Diliman |
| April 19, 2018 | Iba't Ibang Bata, Iba't Ibang Pag-aaruga: Nature and Nurture of Children | Sarah Gonzales, Alon Natividad, Annie Santos Tesorero |
| April 26, 2018 | On Occupational Safety and Labor Day | Rochelle Porras, Executive Director, EILER |
| May 10, 2018 | Karl Marx at Kahalagahan ng Marxismo sa Kasalukuyang Panahon | Gian Librojo |
| May 31, 2018 | Pumapatak na Naman ang Ulan | |
| June 7, 2018 | P10,000 CHALLENGE: Budget Pampamilya sa Mukha ng Mataas na Inflation sa Bansa | Thess Reamon, Gian Librojo |
| June 14, 2018 | Halaga ng Edukasyon: Komodifikasyon ng Edukasyon | Prof. Bomen Guillermo |
| August 2, 2018 | Boycott? Boycott as Consumer Protest | Carl Sayat |
| August 16, 2018 | Wikang Filipino, Wika ng Paglikha, Wika ng Paglilingkod | Dr. Rommel Rodriguez, Executive Director, Sentro ng Wikang Filipino, UP Diliman |
| August 23, 2018 | [2] |