Kagalingang Pantahanan 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/23/KP_MAY_28%2C_2018.mp3 Food Security: Rice and Alternatives]<br>Corn as an alternative to rice | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/23/KP_MAY_28%2C_2018.mp3 Food Security: Rice and Alternatives]<br>Corn as an alternative to rice | ||
|<strong>Mikaella Marie C. David and Michael B. Salise</strong> | |<strong>Mikaella Marie C. David and Michael B. Salise</strong> | ||
|- | |||
|June 4, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2d/KP_June_04_018.mp3 Nutrition Month: Ugaliing Magtanim, Sapat na Nutrisyon Aanihin]<br>Home and Community Garden | |||
|<strong>Mrs. Teresa Peralta and Ms. Carmela Taob</strong> | |||
Revision as of 11:59, 11 June 2018
Kagalingang Pantahanan 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 8, 2018 | [1] | |
| January 15, 2018 | [2] | |
| January 22, 2018 | [3] | |
| January 29, 2018 | [4] | |
| February 5, 2018 | [5] | |
| February 12, 2018 | [6] | |
| February 19, 2018 | [7] | |
| February 26, 2018 | [8] | |
| March 5, 2018 | [9] | |
| March 12, 2018 | [10] | |
| March 26, 2018 | [11] | |
| April 2, 2018 | Pagkaing Pilipino: Tamales | Allyson Miralles-Hije |
| April 16, 2018 | [12] | |
| April 23, 2018 | [13] | |
| April 30, 2018 | [14] | |
| May 7, 2018 | Philippine Food Systems Food Science |
Dr. Casiana Blanca Villarino |
| May 21, 2018 | [15] | |
| May 28, 2018 | Food Security: Rice and Alternatives Corn as an alternative to rice |
Mikaella Marie C. David and Michael B. Salise |
| June 4, 2018 | Nutrition Month: Ugaliing Magtanim, Sapat na Nutrisyon Aanihin Home and Community Garden |
Mrs. Teresa Peralta and Ms. Carmela Taob |