Usapang P 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9b/UP_PRE-RECORDED_MAY_24%2C_2018.mp3 Usapang Pagbasag ng Glass Ceiling] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9b/UP_PRE-RECORDED_MAY_24%2C_2018.mp3 Usapang Pagbasag ng Glass Ceiling] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|June 1, 2018 | |||
|[Usapang #BabaeAko] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Natsy Verceles</strong><br><i>Director of CWGS</i><br><br> | |||
<strong>Ms. Cindy Cruz-Cabrera</strong><br><i>Gender and Development Officer, UP DGO</i> | |||
Revision as of 18:20, 5 June 2018
Usapang P 2018 Episodes
Some materials may not be accessible at this time. Please do inform us through fb.com/dzup1602am or through 981-8500 loc. 2667 if you have immediate concerns. We are working on bringing back our archives at the soonest possible time. Thank you for your patience, kasali!
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 12, 2018 | Usapang Pangako at Pag-asa | Hannah Paguila |
| January 19, 2018 | Usapang Pagtitipid at Pagpapalago ng Pera | Keoni Cruz, Marketing Executive Director - UP JFA |
| January 26, 2018 | Usapang Usapang Pangkalahatang Kalusugan | Iro lvarez a.k.a. Coach Iro/Amir |
| February 2, 2018 | Usapang Pagiging Bukas sa Pag-Ibig | No Guest |
| February 9, 2018 | Usapang P2P: Pag-Ibig sa Kapwa P | "Jane", "Marie", and Rhovie |
| March 2, 2018 | Usapang Pagkilala at Pagdiriwang ng Kababaihan - Part I | Dr. Marita Reyes, Former Chancellor, UP Manila |
| March 9, 2018 | Usapang Pagkilala at Pagdiriwang ng Kababaihan - Part II | Geoselle "Geo" Dela Cruz |
| March 16, 2018 | Usapang Pagkilala at Pagdiriwang ng Kababaihan - Part III | Atty. Rowie Daroy-Morales |
| April 6, 2018 | Usapang Paghubog ng Kagitingan | |
| April 13, 2018 | Usapang Pause on Menopause | Dr. Grace Caras-Torres |
| April 20, 2018 | Usapang Pagpapakatotoo sa Panahon ng Peke | |
| April 27, 2018 | Usapang Powerlifting and Uplifting Body Image | Ms. Alexis Nicole Go |
| May 4, 2018 | Usapang P: Labor of Love | |
| May 11, 2018 | Usapang Proxy Parents: Caring for a Foster Child | |
| May 24, 2018 | Usapang Pagbasag ng Glass Ceiling | |
| June 1, 2018 | [Usapang #BabaeAko] | Dr. Natsy Verceles Director of CWGS Ms. Cindy Cruz-Cabrera |