Wais Spend 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/61/WS_MAY_10%2C_2018.mp3 Karl Marx at Kahalagahan ng Marxismo sa Kasalukuyang Panahon] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/61/WS_MAY_10%2C_2018.mp3 Karl Marx at Kahalagahan ng Marxismo sa Kasalukuyang Panahon] | ||
|Gian Librojo | |Gian Librojo | ||
|- | |||
|May 31, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/38/WS_MAY_31%2C_2018.mp3 Pumapatak na Naman ang Ulan] | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 14:00, 5 June 2018
Wais Spend 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 11, 2018 | Resolutions | Louise, Dave, Estelle, Elaine |
| January 18, 2018 | New Year, New Look | Vianka, Tinette of Style Ninja |
| January 25, 2018 | TRAIN Law | Sonny Africa, Gian Librojo, Norai Sales |
| February 1, 2018 | Love Yourself: Nutrition and Diet | Ruth Manalo, UPHS Nutritionist Dietitian |
| February 8, 2018 | Speakers from Happy Home Foundation |
|
| February 15, 2018 | On Programs and Services for PWDs | Janine Buenrostro and Ellisiah Jocson OneLife Foundation Inc. |
| February 22, 2018 | Loving Yourself, and the Importance of Sleep | Carla Lamiao, UsleeP |
| March 1, 2018 | Civil Registry and Vital Statistics | Jackie Belo Spokesperson, Child's Rights Network |
| March 8, 2018 | UP Anti Sexual Harassment Code | |
| March 15, 2018 | Iwas Sunog All Year Around: Fire Prevention | Senior Fire Officer I Ace Carolino, Public Information Services Bureau of Fire Protection National Headquarters |
| April 5, 2018 | [1] | |
| April 12, 2018 | Pambansang Buwan ng Panitikan | Rommel Rodriguez, Direktor ng UP Sentro ng Wikang Filipino Diliman |
| April 19, 2018 | Iba't Ibang Bata, Iba't Ibang Pag-aaruga: Nature and Nurture of Children | Sarah Gonzales, Alon Natividad, Annie Santos Tesorero |
| April 26, 2018 | On Occupational Safety and Labor Day | Rochelle Porras, Executive Director, EILER |
| May 10, 2018 | Karl Marx at Kahalagahan ng Marxismo sa Kasalukuyang Panahon | Gian Librojo |
| May 31, 2018 | Pumapatak na Naman ang Ulan |