Sikhay Kilos 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4e/SK_MAY_04%2C_2018.mp3 CHIKALUMNI Kwentuhan at Pagbabahagi with CSWCD Alumni] <br> ECONOMIC SPACES and MOBILITY NODES:Policy Dilemmas | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4e/SK_MAY_04%2C_2018.mp3 CHIKALUMNI Kwentuhan at Pagbabahagi with CSWCD Alumni] <br> ECONOMIC SPACES and MOBILITY NODES:Policy Dilemmas | ||
|<strong>Redento Recio</strong> <br><i>PhD in Urban Planning, University of Queensland</i> | |<strong>Redento Recio</strong> <br><i>PhD in Urban Planning, University of Queensland</i> | ||
|- | |||
|May 11, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a5/SK_MAY_11%2C_2018.mp3 #KontraContract: RTD Highlights on Contractualization] | |||
|Rep. Zarate, Dr. Taguiwalo | |||
Revision as of 16:09, 16 May 2018
Sikhay Kilos 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 12, 2018 | Anong bago at kaabang-abang sa bagong semestre at taon mga kasikhay? | Lian Valencia and Gabby Lucero |
| February 2, 2018 | CSWCD looking forward to 2018! Hijab day@CSWCD; Wecome to New College Secretary; Psycho social com of CSWCD | |
| February 9, 2018 | Kuwentong CSWCD | Ellen San Gabriel, Likhaan Monilita Manaay and Nathalie Verceles, CSWCD |
| March 2, 2018 | USAPING PERA - Migrant Women and Financial Literacy | LenLen Mesina Former Executive Director, ENRICH HongKong; CSWCD Alumna 2002 |
| March 9, 2018 | [1] | |
| March 16, 2018 | Anti Violence against Women: Social Work Intervention Models | Florence Pasos, Nerisa Elmido, Digna de Guzman, Rose Otero-Yamanaka |
| March 23, 2018 | [2] | |
| April 6, 2018 | Kwentuhan sa Tanghalian: Walking down Memory Lane | Prof. Tony Mabesa |
| April 13, 2018 | SK SUMMER STORIES: UKELELE LIVE! | KAWAYAN 7 Modern Bamboo Band |
| April 27, 2018 | KWENTUHANG MANGGAGAWA | Nelin Estucado |
| May 4, 2018 | CHIKALUMNI Kwentuhan at Pagbabahagi with CSWCD Alumni ECONOMIC SPACES and MOBILITY NODES:Policy Dilemmas |
Redento Recio PhD in Urban Planning, University of Queensland |
| May 11, 2018 | #KontraContract: RTD Highlights on Contractualization | Rep. Zarate, Dr. Taguiwalo |