2018 POCH Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|May 3, 2018 | |May 3, 2018 | ||
|<strong>[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/df/POCH_MAY_03%2C_2018.mp3 Psychology of Dreams]</strong> | |<strong>[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/df/POCH_MAY_03%2C_2018.mp3 Psychology of Dreams]</strong> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May 10, 2010 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5d/POCH_MAY_10%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 16 May 2018
Psych O'Clock Habit 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Topic and Guest |
|---|---|---|
| January 11, 2018 | Breaking Old Habits, Forming New Ones | Breaking Old Habits, Forming New Ones |
| January 18, 2018 | Paano ba Maging Masaya? | How to be happy |
| January 25, 2018 | Lakas ng Loob o Tapang ng Apog | Lakas ng loob |
| February 1, 2018 | #SquadGoals | Psychology of Maintaining Friendships |
| February 8, 2018 | Hinahanap Pag Wala, Umaayaw Pag Andyan | Psychology of Dismissive Love |
| February 15, 2018 | Hindi Love ang Love | Psychology of people giving up on love |
| March 1, 2018 | Ethics of Psychological Assessment | Ethics of Psychological Assessment with Marie Rose Morales |
| March 8, 2018 | E Ano Kung Malakas ang Dating? | Taong Malakas ang Dating |
| March 15, 2018 | Wakanda o Wa Ganda? | Cultural Appropriatiion with guests Ash Presto and Aaron Mallari |
| March 22, 2018 | [1] | |
| April 5, 2018 | Psychology of Gullibility | |
| April 12, 2018 | [2] | |
| April 19, 2018 | Tulog? Ano Yun? | Pagpupuyat |
| May 3, 2018 | Psychology of Dreams | |
| May 10, 2010 | [3] |