Wais Spend 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|<strong>Senior Fire Officer I Ace Carolino,</strong><br><i> Public Information Services<br> | |<strong>Senior Fire Officer I Ace Carolino,</strong><br><i> Public Information Services<br> | ||
Bureau of Fire Protection National Headquarters</i> | Bureau of Fire Protection National Headquarters</i> | ||
|- | |||
|April 5, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b4/WS_APRIL_05_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 15:52, 10 April 2018
Wais Spend 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 11, 2018 | Resolutions | Louise, Dave, Estelle, Elaine |
| January 18, 2018 | New Year, New Look | Vianka, Tinette of Style Ninja |
| January 25, 2018 | TRAIN Law | Sonny Africa, Gian Librojo, Norai Sales |
| February 1, 2018 | Love Yourself: Nutrition and Diet | Ruth Manalo, UPHS Nutritionist Dietitian |
| February 8, 2018 | Speakers from Happy Home Foundation |
|
| February 15, 2018 | On Programs and Services for PWDs | Janine Buenrostro and Ellisiah Jocson OneLife Foundation Inc. |
| February 22, 2018 | Loving Yourself, and the Importance of Sleep | Carla Lamiao, UsleeP |
| March 1, 2018 | Civil Registry and Vital Statistics | Jackie Belo Spokesperson, Child's Rights Network |
| March 8, 2018 | UP Anti Sexual Harassment Code | |
| March 15, 2018 | Iwas Sunog All Year Around: Fire Prevention | Senior Fire Officer I Ace Carolino, Public Information Services Bureau of Fire Protection National Headquarters |
| April 5, 2018 | [1] |