Health Matters 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/60/HM_MARCH_27%2C_2018.mp3 Plastic Surgery] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/60/HM_MARCH_27%2C_2018.mp3 Plastic Surgery] | ||
|<strong>Dr. Jose Joven Cruz,</strong><br><i>Department of Surgery</i> | |<strong>Dr. Jose Joven Cruz,</strong><br><i>Department of Surgery</i> | ||
|- | |||
|April 3, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/39/HM_APRIL_03_2018.mp3 Tonsils] | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 14:47, 10 April 2018
Health Matters 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2018 | [1] | |
| January 16, 2018 | UP College of Medicine Regionalization Program | Dr. Randy Abdullah, Chair, Regionalization Program, Dept. of Surgery, Dept.of Anatomy |
| January 23, 2018 | Return Service Obligation | Dr. Hans Cordero |
| January 30, 2018 | [2] | |
| February 6, 2018 | UTI in Children | Dr. Lourdes Resontoc, Department of Pediatrics |
| February 13, 2018 | Asthma | Dr. Kevin Bautista, Department of Pediatrics |
| February 20, 2018 | [3] | |
| February 27, 2018 | Optimizing child brain development and function through nutrition | Dr. Maria Isabel Quilendrino |
| March 6, 2018 | Bone Cancer | Dr. Marc Kho, Department of Surgery |
| March 13, 2018 | Chronic Constipation | Dr. Jeryl Anne Reyes |
| March 20, 2018 | Liver Cancer | Dr. Dante Ang, Department of Surgery |
| March 27, 2018 | Plastic Surgery | Dr. Jose Joven Cruz, Department of Surgery |
| April 3, 2018 | Tonsils |